635 GLENANDALE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendale Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91206These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
635 Glenandale Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Has a bigger lot than 73% of homes in Woodbury
- Newer than 83% of homes in Woodbury
What homes are worth in Glendale 91206
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 52% of homes in Glendale 91206.
How it measures up in Glendale 91206
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale 91206.
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodbury | Glendale 91206 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,209,339 | 35% of homes | 52% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $732 | 30% of homes | 61% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,653 ft² | 39% of homes | 48% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 73% of homes | 40% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 83% of homes | 36% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 635 Glenandale Ter
How much is 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA is $1,209,339 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,145,102 to $1,273,576. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA last sell?
635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,653 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA built?
635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA is assigned to Woodrow Wilson Middle School (middle), rated B; Glenoaks Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Glendale High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Glendale Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA compare to other homes in Glendale 91206?
Among the 7,273 homes in Glendale 91206, it is worth more than 52% of them ($1,209,339 against a typical $1,155,276), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($732 against a typical $681), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,653 ft² against a typical 1,696 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1958 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 635 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA was $4,253. The county assessed it at $377,470.
More homes on Glenandale Ter
- 627 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2024
- 630 Glenandale Ter$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2022
- 706 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,927 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2022
- 677 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,295 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2021
- 663 Glenandale Ter$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2016
- 696 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $731K · Jun 2014
- 620 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,191 ft² · Sold $594K · Feb 2009
- 711 Glenandale Ter$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $488K · Sep 2001
- 685 Glenandale Ter$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $356K · Mar 2001
- 682 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $399K · Mar 2000
- 655 Glenandale Ter$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 1998
- 615 Glenandale Ter$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 1996
Closest homes
- 1531 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.6M86 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $640K · Jan 2013
- 645 Glenandale Ter$1.6M111 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 627 Glenandale Ter$1.7M111 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2024
- 1537 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.4M122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2021
- 640 Glenandale Ter$1.9M125 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,057 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1521 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.6M142 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $675K · Dec 2016
- 648 Glenandale Ter$1.3M166 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,629 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1545 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.8M200 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,354 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glendale 91206
- 426 N Maryland Ave$795K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 336 N Louise St$725K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 2325 E Glenoaks Blvd$2.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 714 N Howard St$675K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 335 N Adams St$619K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 2738 Sleepy Hollow Pl$2.8M5 bd · 5 ba · 4,319 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 1509 Belleau Rd$1.6M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2180 E Chevy Chase Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2026
- 400 Monterey Rd$769K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 328 N Isabel St$1.1M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 1215 N Verdugo Rd6 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2026
- 1245 E California Ave$725K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,133 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 635 Glenandale Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map