Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$201,669$160 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

6734 MAIN ST

GREENVIEW, CA 96037
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.09 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1977
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
3
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$202K
$189K low$215K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,266 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$119,470 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$11,753
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$107,717
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$117,128

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.51
45
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
94
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
51
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
38
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
30
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.8 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.34%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountySISKIYOU
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Wood (Unspecified)
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Baseboard
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No

Transaction History(2)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Scott Valley Unified School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

6734 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 79% of homes in ZIP 96037
  • Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in ZIP 96037
  • Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in ZIP 96037

What homes are worth in ZIP 96037

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$78K$573K

This home is worth more than 21% of homes in ZIP 96037.

How it measures up in ZIP 96037

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in ZIP 96037.

Estimated value$201,669
CheaperTypical $289,660Pricier

Pricier than 21% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$160
CheaperTypical $191Pricier

Pricier than 22% of homes nearby

Living area1,260 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,440 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 37% of homes nearby

Lot size1.09 ac
SmallerTypical 5 acBigger

Bigger than 23% of homes nearby

Year built1977
OlderTypical 1981Newer

Newer than 41% of homes nearby

How 6734 Main St ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeZIP 96037Siskiyou County
Estimated valuepricier than$201,66921% of homes36% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16022% of homes27% of homes
Living areabigger than1,260 ft²37% of homes40% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.09 ac23% of homes59% of homes
Year builtnewer than197741% of homes49% of homes

About 6734 Main St

How much is 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA is $201,669 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $188,724 to $214,614. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA last sell?

6734 Main St, Greenview, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA?

6734 Main St, Greenview, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,260 square feet of living space.

When was 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA built?

6734 Main St, Greenview, CA was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA?

6734 Main St, Greenview, CA is assigned to Fort Jones Elementary School (elementary); Scott Valley Junior High School (middle), rated D+; Etna Union High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Scott Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA compare to other homes in ZIP 96037?

Among the 158 homes in ZIP 96037, it is worth more than 21% of them ($201,669 against a typical $289,660), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($160 against a typical $191), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,260 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (1.09 ac against a typical 5 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1977 against a typical 1981). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 6734 Main St, Greenview, CA was $1,266. The county assessed it at $119,470.

More homes on Main St

Closest homes

More homes in Greenview 96037

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 6734 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map