68 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lower Moreland Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19006These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
68 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Older than 80% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
What homes are worth in Huntingdon Valley 19006
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
How it measures up in Huntingdon Valley 19006
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Huntingdon Valley 19006 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $369,281 | 5% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $275 | 75% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 8% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 26% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 20% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 68 Maple Dr
How much is 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is $369,281 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $352,313 to $386,249. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sell?
68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA built?
68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is assigned to Pine Road Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Lower Moreland High School (high), rated A; Murray Avenue School (middle), rated A. All sit in Lower Moreland Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA compare to other homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006?
Among the 7,184 homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006, it is worth more than 5% of them ($369,281 against a typical $639,964), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($275 against a typical $244), it is bigger than 8% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 2,716 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1954 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 68 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was $7,210. The county assessed it at $128,790.
More homes on Maple Dr
Closest homes
- 74 Maple Dr$375K100 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2012
- 62 Maple Dr$366K127 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Dec 1991
- 82 Maple Dr$396K183 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $264K · Oct 2014
- 3267 Maple Rd$669K215 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,392 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2000
- 3316 Woodland Cir$551K217 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,601 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2016
- 3314 Woodland Cir$563K224 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,312 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2003
- 3259 Kathy Ln$426K179 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $110K · Apr 1997
- 3312 Woodland Cir$535K229 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,596 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2023
More homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- 20 Summer Pl$775K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,143 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 534 Pinney Rd$606K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 1182 Somers Rd$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $805K · Sep 2026
- 1567 Grasshopper Rd$937K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,092 ft² · Sold $799K · Sep 2026
- 3231 Leopold Ct0.11 ac · Sold $701K · Sep 2026
- 636 Korisa Dr$1.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 6,012 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 111 Manor Dr$751K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,483 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 3227 Leopold Ct0.17 ac · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 3883 Dempsey Ln$858K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,117 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 615 Hoyt Rd$591K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,819 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
- 3211 Leopold Ct0.23 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 3215 Leopold Ct0.13 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 68 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map