82 MAPLE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lower Moreland Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19006These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
82 Maple Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Costs less per square foot than 86% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- Older than 80% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
What homes are worth in Huntingdon Valley 19006
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
How it measures up in Huntingdon Valley 19006
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Huntingdon Valley 19006.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 20% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Huntingdon Valley 19006 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $396,180 | 7% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $194 | 14% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,044 ft² | 27% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 12% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 20% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 82 Maple Dr
How much is 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is $396,180 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $361,588 to $430,772. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sell?
82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA last sold on Oct 30, 2014 for $263,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,044 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA built?
82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA is assigned to Pine Road Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Lower Moreland High School (high), rated A; Murray Avenue School (middle), rated A. All sit in Lower Moreland Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA compare to other homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006?
Among the 7,184 homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006, it is worth more than 7% of them ($396,180 against a typical $639,964), its price per square foot is higher than 14% of them ($194 against a typical $244), it is bigger than 27% of them (2,044 ft² against a typical 2,716 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.43 ac) and it is newer than 20% of them (1954 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 27% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 82 Maple Dr, Huntingdon Valley, PA was $8,474. The county assessed it at $151,340.
More homes on Maple Dr
Closest homes
- 90 Maple Dr$390K77 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $320K · Jul 2016
- 74 Maple Dr$375K83 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2012
- 3259 Kathy Ln$426K167 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,928 ft² · Sold $110K · Apr 1997
- 3261 Philmont Ave$444K151 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $70K · Jul 1985
- 3250 Kathy Ln$340K167 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jan 1961
- 68 Maple Dr$369K183 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3253 Kathy Ln$421K217 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,524 ft² · Sold $228K · Aug 2011
- 3310 Woodland Cir$582K200 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,601 ft² · Sold $525K · May 2022
More homes in Huntingdon Valley 19006
- 20 Summer Pl$775K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,143 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 534 Pinney Rd$606K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 1182 Somers Rd$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,784 ft² · Sold $805K · Sep 2026
- 1567 Grasshopper Rd$937K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,092 ft² · Sold $799K · Sep 2026
- 3231 Leopold Ct0.11 ac · Sold $701K · Sep 2026
- 636 Korisa Dr$1.3M4 bd · 5 ba · 6,012 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 111 Manor Dr$751K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,483 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 3227 Leopold Ct0.17 ac · Sold $690K · Sep 2026
- 3883 Dempsey Ln$858K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,117 ft² · Sold $855K · Sep 2026
- 615 Hoyt Rd$591K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,819 ft² · Sold $590K · Sep 2026
- 3211 Leopold Ct0.23 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 3215 Leopold Ct0.13 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 82 Maple Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map