690 MONROE HILL PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
690 Monroe Hill Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Clark County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Cadence
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Cadence
- Has a smaller lot than 79% of homes in Clark County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Henderson 89011.
How it measures up in Henderson 89011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89011.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cadence | Henderson 89011 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $517,990 | 49% of homes | 53% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $325 | 91% of homes | 81% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,594 ft² | 25% of homes | 33% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,568 ft² | 39% of homes | 27% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | 78% of homes | 89% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 690 Monroe Hill Pl
How much is 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV is $517,990 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $475,979 to $560,001. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV last sell?
690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV last sold on Jun 4, 2025 for $510,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,594 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV built?
690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV is assigned to C. T. Sewell Elementary School (elementary), rated C; B. Mahlon Brown Junior High School (middle), rated C+; Basic High School (high), rated C. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89011?
Among the 21,217 homes in Henderson 89011, it is worth more than 53% of them ($517,990 against a typical $502,276), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($325 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,594 ft² against a typical 1,887 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (3,568 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2024 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 690 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV was $4,601. The county assessed it at $154,470.
More homes on Monroe Hill Pl
- 706 Monroe Hill Pl$439K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold $439K · Jul 2026
- 712 Monroe Hill Pl$450K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2026
- 741 Monroe Hill Pl$565K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2025
- 688 Monroe Hill Pl$452K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $445K · Jun 2025
- 742 Monroe Hill Pl$456K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2025
- 744 Monroe Hill Pl$451K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2025
- 740 Monroe Hill Pl$451K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2025
- 745 Monroe Hill Pl$756K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $740K · Jan 2025
- 588 Monroe Hill Pl$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $469K · Dec 2024
- 586 Monroe Hill Pl$481K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $485K · Dec 2024
- 590 Monroe Hill Pl$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $489K · Nov 2024
- 748 Monroe Hill Pl$452K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 688 Monroe Hill Pl$452K38 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $445K · Jun 2025
- 692 Monroe Hill Pl$507K39 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $480K · Feb 2024
- 686 Monroe Hill Pl$506K77 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $490K · Mar 2024
- 107 Balsam Leaf Ct$545K84 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2022
- 108 Destiny Orchard Ct$515K93 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $471K · Apr 2022
- 694 Monroe Hill Pl$506K108 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $475K · Jan 2024
- 696 Monroe Hill Pl$473K145 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $428K · Dec 2023
- 110 Destiny Orchard Ct$518K126 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,783 ft² · Sold $462K · May 2022
More homes in Henderson 89011
- 39 Via Paradiso St$1.5M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,247 ft² · Sold $554K · Oct 2026
- 1105 Malachite Ct$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,645 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 1070 Gentle Swan St$699K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,782 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 524 Crony Ave$335K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 939 ft² · Sold $329K · Sep 2026
- 273 Via Del Duomo$601K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,834 ft² · Sold $557K · Sep 2026
- 32 Stone Yucca Ct$949K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
- 409 Winter Dove Ave$625K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,946 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 917 Cottonwood Hill Pl3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $566K · Sep 2026
- 132 Harper Crest Ave$609K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,908 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 1526 Capri Cascades Ct$614K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,061 ft² · Sold $623K · Sep 2026
- 279 Via Della Fortuna$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $463K · Sep 2026
- 747 Orange Plume Walk$399K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 690 Monroe Hill Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map