740 MONROE HILL PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
740 Monroe Hill Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Cadence
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Cadence
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Clark County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Henderson 89011.
How it measures up in Henderson 89011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89011.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 89% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cadence | Henderson 89011 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $450,907 | 24% of homes | 40% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $229 | 19% of homes | 23% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,967 ft² | 50% of homes | 55% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,696 ft² | 18% of homes | 17% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2024 | 78% of homes | 89% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 740 Monroe Hill Pl
How much is 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV is $450,907 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $391,249 to $510,565. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV last sell?
740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV last sold on Mar 14, 2025 for $449,950, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,967 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV built?
740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV was built in 2024, making it 2 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV is assigned to C. T. Sewell Elementary School (elementary), rated C; B. Mahlon Brown Junior High School (middle), rated C+; Basic High School (high), rated C. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89011?
Among the 21,192 homes in Henderson 89011, it is worth more than 40% of them ($450,907 against a typical $500,820), its price per square foot is higher than 23% of them ($229 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,967 ft² against a typical 1,889 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (2,696 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 89% of them (2024 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 56% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 740 Monroe Hill Pl, Henderson, NV was $4,310. The county assessed it at $149,212.
More homes on Monroe Hill Pl
- 706 Monroe Hill Pl$439K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold $439K · Jul 2026
- 712 Monroe Hill Pl$450K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2026
- 741 Monroe Hill Pl$565K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2025
- 688 Monroe Hill Pl$452K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold $445K · Jun 2025
- 690 Monroe Hill Pl$518K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $510K · Jun 2025
- 742 Monroe Hill Pl$456K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2025
- 744 Monroe Hill Pl$451K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2025
- 745 Monroe Hill Pl$756K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,486 ft² · Sold $740K · Jan 2025
- 588 Monroe Hill Pl$480K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $469K · Dec 2024
- 586 Monroe Hill Pl$481K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $485K · Dec 2024
- 590 Monroe Hill Pl$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $489K · Nov 2024
- 748 Monroe Hill Pl$452K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 742 Monroe Hill Pl$456K30 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $455K · Mar 2025
- 738 Monroe Hill Pl$472K30 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $470K · Nov 2024
- 744 Monroe Hill Pl$451K60 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2025
- 104 Gault Grove Ct$437K61 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2024
- 746 Monroe Hill Pl$472K90 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2024
- 734 Monroe Hill Pl$494K92 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $495K · Jun 2024
- 106 Gault Grove Ct$461K92 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $446K · Apr 2024
- 105 Cadence Crest Ave$471K124 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $464K · Sep 2024
More homes in Henderson 89011
- 6267 Castle Kennedy St$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 525 Van Dornum Ave$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 1265 Olivia Pkwy$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold $633K · Sep 2026
- 52 Via Montoro$530K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,247 ft² · Sold $511K · Sep 2026
- 411 Terra Alta$1M0.19 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 608 Saddle Rider Ct$428K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $413K · Sep 2026
- 30 Benevolo Dr$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,035 ft² · Sold $935K · Sep 2026
- 648 Moonlight Mesa Dr$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $422K · Sep 2026
- 360 Misterioso St$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 49 Mirage View Dr$672K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 135 Tropea Shore Dr0.14 ac · Sold $512K · Sep 2026
- 1137 Green Lovebird St$845K6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,443 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 740 Monroe Hill Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map