703 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett 39 School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63857These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
703 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Dunklin County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Kennett 63857
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Dunklin County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Dunklin County
What homes are worth in Kennett 63857
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Kennett 63857.
How it measures up in Kennett 63857
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett 63857.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett 63857 | Dunklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $51,898 | 35% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $59 | 55% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 879 ft² | 12% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 3% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 91% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 703 Maple St
How much is 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO is $51,898 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $45,086 to $58,710. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO last sell?
703 Maple St, Kennett, MO last sold on Apr 1, 2026, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
703 Maple St, Kennett, MO has 879 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO built?
703 Maple St, Kennett, MO was built in 2001, making it 25 years old.
What schools serve 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
703 Maple St, Kennett, MO is assigned to Kennett High School (high), rated D; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated D-; H. Byron Masterson Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Kennett 39 School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO compare to other homes in Kennett 63857?
Among the 5,279 homes in Kennett 63857, it is worth more than 35% of them ($51,898 against a typical $74,508), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($59 against a typical $56), it is bigger than 12% of them (879 ft² against a typical 1,494 ft²), its lot is bigger than 3% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2001 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Dunklin County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
The 2020 property tax bill for 703 Maple St, Kennett, MO was $377. The county assessed it at $5,980.
More homes on Maple St
- 707 Maple St$97K1,268 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 816 Maple St$23K602 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 814 Maple St$45K882 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 706 Maple St$29K1,098 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 405 Maple St$56K1,545 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 403 Maple St$99K2,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 201 Maple St$25K1,085 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 704 Maple St$93K1,575 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 807 Maple St$31K907 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 801 Maple St$21K1,022 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 501 Maple St$85K1,737 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 211 Maple St$98K1,489 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 704 Vine St$89K70 ft · 1,396 ft² · Sold Oct 1983
- 701 Maple St$17K85 ft · 856 ft² · Sold Oct 1992
- 705 Maple St$118K88 ft · 1,686 ft²
- North Rear$27K103 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold Jul 2007
- 704 Maple St$93K102 ft · 1,575 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 608 Vine St$42K133 ft · 1,203 ft² · Sold Nov 2022
- 708 Emerson St$28K137 ft · 1,182 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 707 Maple St$97K181 ft · 1,268 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
More homes in Kennett 63857
- 205 Lelia Dr$45K1,197 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- 1020 Henderson St$14K740 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- 810 Vine St$68K1,593 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- 808 Vine St$25K876 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- Road 504$25K600 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1105 N Baldwin St$54K1,051 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1814 Allison St$349K3,977 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 611 Wiggs St$16K833 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1100 Marys Cv$139K1,896 ft² · Sold $144K · Aug 2026
- South Byp Rear L$472K33,450 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1501 East Ave$24K790 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 900 N Jackson St$459K4,590 ft² · Sold $224K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map