801 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Kennett 39 School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63857These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Dunklin County
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Dunklin County
- Smaller than 80% of homes in Kennett 63857
- Has a smaller lot than 95% of homes in Dunklin County
- Older than 85% of homes in Dunklin County
What homes are worth in Kennett 63857
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 6% of homes in Kennett 63857.
How it measures up in Kennett 63857
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett 63857.
Pricier than 6% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett 63857 | Dunklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $21,196 | 6% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $21 | 4% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,022 ft² | 20% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 7% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1935 | 16% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 801 Maple St
How much is 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO is $21,196 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $16,509 to $25,883. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO last sell?
801 Maple St, Kennett, MO last sold on Mar 17, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
801 Maple St, Kennett, MO has 1,022 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO built?
801 Maple St, Kennett, MO was built in 1935, making it 91 years old.
What schools serve 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
801 Maple St, Kennett, MO is assigned to Kennett High School (high), rated D; Kennett Middle School (middle), rated D-; H. Byron Masterson Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Kennett 39 School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO compare to other homes in Kennett 63857?
Among the 5,279 homes in Kennett 63857, it is worth more than 6% of them ($21,196 against a typical $75,000), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($21 against a typical $55), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,022 ft² against a typical 1,499 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.28 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1935 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Dunklin County, it is worth more than 3% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 801 Maple St, Kennett, MO was $199. The county assessed it at $3,430.
More homes on Maple St
- 703 Maple St$52K879 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 707 Maple St$97K1,268 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 816 Maple St$23K602 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 814 Maple St$45K882 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 706 Maple St$29K1,098 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 405 Maple St$56K1,545 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 403 Maple St$99K2,099 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 201 Maple St$25K1,085 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 704 Maple St$93K1,575 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 807 Maple St$31K907 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 501 Maple St$85K1,737 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 211 Maple St$98K1,489 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 805 Maple St$45K51 ft · 1,058 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 807 Maple St$31K102 ft · 907 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 703 W North St$19K114 ft · 884 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 707 Maple St$97K115 ft · 1,268 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 800 Emerson St$20K109 ft · 740 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 705 W North St$17K132 ft · 779 ft²
- 804 Emerson St$54K120 ft · 1,114 ft² · Sold Feb 2019
- 809 Maple St$43K151 ft · 1,022 ft²
More homes in Kennett 63857
- 603 W North St$40K838 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 214 Belle Meade Pl$327K3,100 ft² · Sold $267K · Aug 2026
- 1901 Dalton Ave$114K2,176 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 2208 South Ave$91K1,551 ft² · Sold $123K · Aug 2026
- 2128 Eastwood Ave$160K2,152 ft² · Sold $169K · Aug 2026
- 20620 County Road 426$142K0.36 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- Danielle$30K4,336 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Danielle$30K4,352 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1601 S Lincoln Cir$175K2,368 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 205 Lelia Dr$45K1,197 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- 1020 Henderson St$14K740 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
- 810 Vine St$68K1,593 ft² · Sold $219K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map