703 MASSO ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prairie Central Community Unit School District 8
Neighborhood · ZIP 61726These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
703 Masso St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in McLean County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in McLean County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Chenoa 61726
- Has a bigger lot than 72% of homes in McLean County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Chenoa 61726
What homes are worth in Chenoa 61726
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 64% of homes in Chenoa 61726.
How it measures up in Chenoa 61726
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chenoa 61726.
Pricier than 64% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chenoa 61726 | McLean County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $198,553 | 64% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $108 | 38% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,836 ft² | 82% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.33 ac | 52% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 95% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 703 Masso St
How much is 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL is $198,553 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $180,425 to $216,681. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL?
703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL has 1 bathrooms, 1,836 square feet of living space and a 0.33-acre lot.
When was 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL built?
703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL?
703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL is assigned to Prairie Central Primary West (elementary); Prairie Central High School (high), rated C; Prairie Central Junior High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Prairie Central Community Unit School District 8. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL compare to other homes in Chenoa 61726?
Among the 1,037 homes in Chenoa 61726, it is worth more than 64% of them ($198,553 against a typical $163,033), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($108 against a typical $117), it is bigger than 82% of them (1,836 ft² against a typical 1,234 ft²), its lot is bigger than 52% of them (0.33 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2004 against a typical 1935). Measured against all of McLean County, it is worth more than 32% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 703 Masso St, Chenoa, IL was $4,321. The county assessed it at $52,106.
More homes on Masso St
Closest homes
- 705 Masso St$215K116 ft · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold $19K · Jun 2004
- 700 N 3rd Ave$166K121 ft · 1 ba · 1,836 ft²
- 611 N 4th Ave$120K176 ft · 1 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $30K · Sep 2019
- 624 N 3rd Ave$202K197 ft · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $153K · Nov 2022
- 609 N 4th Ave$111K237 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $55K · May 2019
- 622 N 3rd Ave$128K263 ft · 1 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 607 N 4th Ave$109K299 ft · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $58K · Jun 2009
- 620 N 3rd Ave$193K333 ft · 1 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $167K · Oct 2024
More homes in Chenoa 61726
- 402 Mason St$111K1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 214 W Owsley St$55K1 ba · 788 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 2026
- 325 7th Ave$166K1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $144K · Sep 2026
- 103 N 1st Ave$122K1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 103 N 1st Ave$122K0.17 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 314 N 2nd Ave$199K1,486 ft² · Sold $198K · Sep 2026
- 403 W Owsley St$131K1 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 414 N 3rd Ave$71K1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $71K · Sep 2026
- 824 Sheridan St$163K2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $162K · Sep 2026
- 620 Mason St$152K1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 802 North St$276K2 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 322 N Penfield$88K1 ba · 532 ft² · Sold $6K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 703 Masso St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map