708 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Winters Joint Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95694These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
708 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Winters 95694
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Winters 95694
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Winters 95694
- Newer than 95% of homes in Yolo County
What homes are worth in Winters 95694
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Winters 95694.
How it measures up in Winters 95694
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Winters 95694.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Winters 95694 | Yolo County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $554,155 | 41% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $289 | 13% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,920 ft² | 67% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4,019 ft² | 6% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 84% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 708 Main St
How much is 708 Main St, Winters, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 708 Main St, Winters, CA is $554,155 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $519,751 to $588,559. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 708 Main St, Winters, CA last sell?
708 Main St, Winters, CA last sold on Nov 16, 2017 for $405,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 708 Main St, Winters, CA?
708 Main St, Winters, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,920 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 708 Main St, Winters, CA built?
708 Main St, Winters, CA was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 708 Main St, Winters, CA?
708 Main St, Winters, CA is assigned to Waggoner Elementary School (elementary); Winters Middle School (middle), rated D; Winters High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Winters Joint Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 708 Main St, Winters, CA compare to other homes in Winters 95694?
Among the 3,001 homes in Winters 95694, it is worth more than 41% of them ($554,155 against a typical $585,510), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($289 against a typical $346), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,920 ft² against a typical 1,640 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (4,019 ft² against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 84% of them (2017 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Yolo County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 708 Main St, Winters, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 708 Main St, Winters, CA was $5,750. The county assessed it at $470,350.
More homes on Main St
- 735 Main St$633K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $627K · Oct 2026
- 737 Main St$624K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $624K · Oct 2026
- 213 Main St$800K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,474 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 733 Main St$587K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $584K · Jun 2026
- 516 Main St$450K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2026
- 307 Main St$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,715 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2024
- 208 Main St$449K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,527 ft² · Sold $265K · May 2024
- 729 Main St$634K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,961 ft² · Sold $620K · Nov 2022
- 721 Main St$674K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $665K · Jun 2022
- 731 Main St$542K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $560K · Jan 2022
- 716 Main St$642K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2021
- 310 Main St$853K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2021
Closest homes
- 706 Main St$528K32 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,598 ft² · Sold $396K · Nov 2017
- 710 Main St$543K32 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2020
- 712 Main St$541K64 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $408K · Nov 2017
- 704 Main St$573K69 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2017
- 714 Main St$561K97 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $407K · Nov 2017
- 716 Main St$642K129 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $615K · Aug 2021
- 718 Main St$536K161 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,798 ft² · Sold $398K · Oct 2017
- 720 Main St$551K194 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $397K · Oct 2017
More homes in Winters 95694
- 828 Jackson St$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 919 Taylor St$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,338 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 510 Karnail St$591K0.1 ac · Sold $591K · Oct 2026
- 225 Creekside Way$552K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $605K · Oct 2026
- 8560 Holmes Ln$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,505 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 912 Wyatt Ln$603K0.14 ac · Sold $307K · Oct 2026
- 1162 Chapman St$690K0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 107 Almond Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $649K · Oct 2026
- 11 Anderson Ave$581K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $580K · Sep 2026
- 1009 Hillview Ln$671K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $737 · Sep 2026
- 316 Russell St$527K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $527K · Sep 2026
- 1230 Moody Slough Rd$566K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $565K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 708 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map