70821 MOUNTAIN ROSE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sisters School District 6
Neighborhood · ZIP 97759These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70821 Mountain Rose measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 87% of homes in Sisters 97759
What homes are worth in Sisters 97759
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Sisters 97759.
How it measures up in Sisters 97759
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sisters 97759.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sisters 97759 | Deschutes County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $735,170 | 43% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $410 | 47% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,791 ft² | 43% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.41 ac | 39% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 13% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 70821 Mountain Rose
How much is 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR is $735,170 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $644,111 to $826,229. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR last sell?
70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR last sold on Aug 11, 2016 for $460,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR?
70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,791 square feet of living space and a 0.41-acre lot.
When was 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR built?
70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR?
70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR is assigned to Sisters High School (high), rated C+; Sisters Middle School (middle), rated B+; Sisters Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Sisters School District 6. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR compare to other homes in Sisters 97759?
Among the 5,583 homes in Sisters 97759, it is worth more than 43% of them ($735,170 against a typical $793,150), its price per square foot is higher than 47% of them ($410 against a typical $416), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,791 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.41 ac against a typical 0.55 ac) and it is newer than 13% of them (1975 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Deschutes County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 70821 Mountain Rose, Sisters, OR was $8,102. The county assessed it at $502,320.
More homes on Mountain Rose
Closest homes
- 70829 Mountain Rose$853K120 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,061 ft² · Sold $1M · Mar 2022
- 13327 Hawks Beard$627K187 ft · 1 ba · 1,023 ft² · Sold Jan 2007
- 13331 Hawks Beard$1.1M198 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,780 ft²
- 70830 Mountain Rose$890K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,220 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2006
- 70841 Mountain Rose$668K229 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,621 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2016
- 13339 Hawks Beard$768K222 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 70836 Mountain Rose$1.4M286 ft · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,762 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2026
- 13360 Red Clover$643K235 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,177 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
More homes in Sisters 97759
- 17094 Lady Caroline Dr$1.6M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,888 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 69231 Lariat$670K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 70974 Manna Grass$958K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $20K · Oct 2026
- 1035 E Horse Back Trl$649K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,707 ft² · Sold $635K · Oct 2026
- 668 W Jefferson Ave$76K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 13345 Dogtooth$990K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,024 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 118 N Cottage Ln$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 352 N Tamarack St$639K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 17584 Mountain View Rd$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,755 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 69210 Harness$785K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 18150 Wanona Rd$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,591 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 16514 Wren Ln$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70821 Mountain Rose on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map