710 PENN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Murfreesboro City Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37128These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
710 Penn Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 68% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- Older than 95% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 37128
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Murfreesboro 37128.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 37128
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 37128.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 37128 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $409,424 | 40% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $238 | 68% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,720 ft² | 35% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 84% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 5% of homes | 18% of homes |
About 710 Penn Ct
How much is 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN is $409,424 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $377,765 to $441,083. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN last sell?
710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN last sold on Jan 13, 2011 for $95,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN has 2 bathrooms, 1,720 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN built?
710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN is assigned to Cason Lane Academy (elementary), rated C; Rockvale High School (high), rated A-; Rockvale Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Murfreesboro City Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 37128?
Among the 25,630 homes in Murfreesboro 37128, it is worth more than 40% of them ($409,424 against a typical $439,352), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($238 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,720 ft² against a typical 2,010 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1984 against a typical 2008). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 710 Penn Ct, Murfreesboro, TN was $2,228. The county assessed it at $96,425.
More homes on Penn Ct
- 713 Penn Ct$401K3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2021
- 718 Penn Ct$439K2 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2021
- 714 Penn Ct$444K2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2014
- 711 Penn Ct$440K2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $96K · Mar 2011
- 709 Penn Ct$412K2 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold May 1994
- 706 Penn Ct$450K2 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 706 Penn Ct$450K110 ft · 2 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 714 Penn Ct$444K140 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2014
- 718 Penn Ct$439K227 ft · 2 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2021
- 2601 Racquet Club Dr$313K244 ft · 2 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $310K · Feb 2025
- 2709 Spaulding Cir$374K207 ft · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2605 Racquet Club Dr$492K256 ft · 2 ba · 2,374 ft² · Sold Aug 2016
- 2713 Spaulding Cir$449K237 ft · 2 ba · 2,031 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2021
- 2705 Spaulding Cir$417K248 ft · 2 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2024
More homes in Murfreesboro 37128
- 1996 Tahoma Trl$380K3.3 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
- 1727 Joben Dr$455K2.5 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 1456 Rebecca Johns Dr$387K2.5 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold $387K · Oct 2026
- 3110 Shady Forest Dr$850K2.5 ba · 3,497 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 4504 Cresto Loop$789K3,550 ft² · Sold $760K · Oct 2026
- 2718 Holly Springs Dr3,917 ft² · Sold $911K · Oct 2026
- 3020 Shady Glen Cir$500K3,017 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 245 Indian Park Dr$250K2.5 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 210 Steelson Way$480K3.5 ba · 2,779 ft² · Sold $351K · Oct 2026
- 4627 Maryweather Ln$590K2,172 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2026
- 931 Licinius Ln$673K2,811 ft² · Sold $673K · Oct 2026
- 3607 Personality Ln$427K1,830 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 710 Penn Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map