Mobile HomeResidential
Last sold for $120,000 on Dec 4, 2013
713 MILLCREEK RD
RADCLIFF, KY 40160
0.53 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1958
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
10 units
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
—
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
0
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
0.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
201320162018
3 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
10 units
Ownership & Financing
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.100%
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$89
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,034 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$155,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$20,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$135,800
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$155,800
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$155,800
Climate Risk
Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.39
1
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
11
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
87
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
95
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
5
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Mobile Home
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountyHardin
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.53
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 64 ft²
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
HME
North Hardin High SchoolB-
High · Grades 9–12 · 1.5 mi
North Middle SchoolD
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 1.8 mi
Meadow View Elementary SchoolD
Elementary · Grades 1–5 · 2.0 mi
District: Hardin County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40160These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.133
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.85
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.48
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.90%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.10%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.15%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.3%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.22,717
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.838 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$59,957
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$73,705
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.56°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.48 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.55%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Millcreek Rd
- 718 Millcreek Rd$39K2.75 ac · Sold $110K · May 2026
- 564 Millcreek Rd$74K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $72K · Dec 2025
- 533 Millcreek Rd$115K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 375 Millcreek Rd$103K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $63K · Dec 2023
- 365 Millcreek Rd$130K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $158K · Aug 2023
- 502 Millcreek Rd$98K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $25K · Jan 2023
- 520 Millcreek Rd$107K2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 205 Millcreek Rd0.29 ac · Sold $30K · Jul 2022
- 650 Millcreek Rd$124K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2022
- 139 Millcreek Rd$283K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2021
- 117 Millcreek Rd$69KSingle Family Residential · Sold $160K · Oct 2021
- 325 Millcreek Rd$88K2 bd · 1 ba · 906 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 30 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 20 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 50 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 40 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 110 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 100 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 90 ft · Mobile Home
- 713 Millcreek Rd Lot 80 ft · Mobile Home
More homes in Radcliff 40160
- 619 S Wilson Rd$150K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 2911 Liberty St$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 621 Atcher St$198K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,356 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 183 Donna Ave$162K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold $102K · Oct 2026
- 427 S Deepwood Dr$220K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 149 N Deepwood Dr$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 328 Valley View Dr$201K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 1155 Fairview Ave$241K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 906 Mary Ct$310K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 1741 Burns Rd$347K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 2029 Rogersville Rd$219K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Hillstone Ct$85K1.22 ac · Sold $77K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 713 Millcreek Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map