714 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lancaster School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17603These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
714 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Lancaster County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Lancaster County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Lancaster County
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Lancaster County
- Older than 85% of homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Lancaster 17603
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Lancaster 17603.
How it measures up in Lancaster 17603
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 17603.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 17603 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $170,198 | 8% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $124 | 7% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,376 ft² | 41% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 10% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 27% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 714 High St
How much is 714 High St, Lancaster, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 714 High St, Lancaster, PA is $170,198 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $160,137 to $180,259. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 714 High St, Lancaster, PA last sell?
714 High St, Lancaster, PA last sold on Oct 13, 2020 for $671,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 714 High St, Lancaster, PA?
714 High St, Lancaster, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,376 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 714 High St, Lancaster, PA built?
714 High St, Lancaster, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a row end or row middle home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 714 High St, Lancaster, PA?
714 High St, Lancaster, PA is assigned to Lafayette Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Reynolds Middle School (middle), rated D; McCaskey High School (high), rated D. All sit in Lancaster School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 714 High St, Lancaster, PA compare to other homes in Lancaster 17603?
Among the 20,075 homes in Lancaster 17603, it is worth more than 8% of them ($170,198 against a typical $311,319), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($124 against a typical $205), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,376 ft² against a typical 1,482 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1910 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 714 High St, Lancaster, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 714 High St, Lancaster, PA was $2,483. The county assessed it at $60,100.
More homes on High St
- 440 High St$119K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $136K · Sep 2026
- 1259 High St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 526 High St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 1109 High St$261K3 bd · 1 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1231 High St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2026
- 513 High St$115K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $114K · Jun 2026
- 754 High St$172K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 542 High St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $182K · May 2026
- 751 High St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $384K · May 2026
- 1244 High St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
- 528 High St$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 718 High St$226K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $226K · Mar 2026
Closest homes
- 716 High St$150K17 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Feb 1991
- 718 High St$226K32 ft · 5 bd · 1 ba · 1,592 ft² · Sold $226K · Mar 2026
- 710 High St$172K41 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2021
- 720 High St$146K47 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $32K · Dec 2001
- 722 High St$151K62 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 782 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2000
- 724 High St$160K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2021
- 719 W Vine St$211K93 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold $209K · May 2024
- 717 W Vine St$291K90 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $300K · Jul 2024
More homes in Lancaster 17603
- 16 Leaman Rd$708K3 bd · 4.5 ba · 7,124 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 723 Marietta Ave$175K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $228K · Oct 2026
- 101 N Queen St$1.2MCondominium · Sold $890K · Oct 2026
- 24 Race Ave5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,182 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 1306 Hillcrest Rd$649K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $658K · Oct 2026
- 104 Kilgannon Ln$585K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 503 S Prince St$290K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 621 Lake St$180K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 435 N Queen St$386K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,306 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2026
- 416 N Mary St$265K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 408 W Orange St$87K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold $179K · Oct 2026
- 2707 Kimberly Rd$343K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,787 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 714 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map