718 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lancaster School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17603These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
718 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 93% of homes in Lancaster County
- Costs less per square foot than 94% of homes in Lancaster County
- Has a smaller lot than 97% of homes in Lancaster County
- Older than 85% of homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Lancaster 17603
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 22% of homes in Lancaster 17603.
How it measures up in Lancaster 17603
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 17603.
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 17603 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $225,779 | 22% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $142 | 13% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,592 ft² | 59% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,307 ft² | 10% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 26% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 718 High St
How much is 718 High St, Lancaster, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 718 High St, Lancaster, PA is $225,779 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $211,372 to $240,185. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 718 High St, Lancaster, PA last sell?
718 High St, Lancaster, PA last sold on Mar 24, 2026 for $226,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 718 High St, Lancaster, PA?
718 High St, Lancaster, PA has 5 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,592 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 718 High St, Lancaster, PA built?
718 High St, Lancaster, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. It is a row end or row middle home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 718 High St, Lancaster, PA?
718 High St, Lancaster, PA is assigned to Lafayette Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Reynolds Middle School (middle), rated C+; McCaskey High School (high), rated C. All sit in Lancaster School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 718 High St, Lancaster, PA compare to other homes in Lancaster 17603?
Among the 20,120 homes in Lancaster 17603, it is worth more than 22% of them ($225,779 against a typical $311,282), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($142 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,592 ft² against a typical 1,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (1,307 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1910 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 7% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 718 High St, Lancaster, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 718 High St, Lancaster, PA was $2,496. The county assessed it at $60,400.
More homes on High St
- 1259 High St3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 526 High St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 1231 High St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2026
- 513 High St$115K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $114K · Jun 2026
- 754 High St$172K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 2026
- 542 High St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $182K · May 2026
- 751 High St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,152 ft² · Sold $384K · May 2026
- 1244 High St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
- 528 High St$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 471 High St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2026
- 618 High St$306K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $300K · Mar 2026
- 730 High St$238K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold $233K · Feb 2026
Closest homes
- 716 High St$150K15 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold Feb 1991
- 720 High St$146K15 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $32K · Dec 2001
- 722 High St$151K30 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 782 ft² · Sold $27K · Oct 2000
- 714 High St$170K32 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $671K · Oct 2020
- 724 High St$160K44 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2021
- 728 High St$175K71 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $43K · Jul 2000
- 710 High St$172K73 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2021
- 723 W Vine St$158K93 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2008
More homes in Lancaster 17603
- 958 Elm Ave$300K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,255 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1021 W Ross St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $372K · Sep 2026
- 2 Hoover Rd$350K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $365K · Sep 2026
- 1087 Monticello Ln3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 426 Judie Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2026
- 644 W Walnut St$410K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,988 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 916 Landis Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 1223 Elm Ave$310K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,846 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 19 New Dorwart St$200K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 233 N Mary St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,176 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 46 Prospect St$182K2 bd · 1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $182K · Sep 2026
- 2005 Millersville Pike4 bd · 3 ba · 3,536 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 718 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map