722 GREENWAY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rogers Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72745These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
722 Greenway St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Benton County
- Older than 81% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Lowell 72745
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Lowell 72745.
How it measures up in Lowell 72745
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 72745.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lowell 72745 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $346,728 | 42% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $206 | 37% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,685 ft² | 50% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.23 ac | 39% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 23% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 722 Greenway St
How much is 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR is $346,728 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $320,303 to $373,153. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR last sell?
722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR last sold on May 21, 2021 for $240,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,685 square feet of living space and a 0.23-acre lot.
When was 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR built?
722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR is assigned to Elza R. Tucker Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Rogers High School (high), rated A-; Elmwood Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Rogers Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR compare to other homes in Lowell 72745?
Among the 5,663 homes in Lowell 72745, it is worth more than 42% of them ($346,728 against a typical $363,613), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($206 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 50% of them (1,685 ft² against a typical 1,688 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.23 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1997 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 38% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 722 Greenway St, Lowell, AR was $2,301. The county assessed it at $60,588.
More homes on Greenway St
- 800 Greenway St$354K2 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2023
- 818 Greenway St$411K2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2021
- 806 Greenway St$423K2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2021
- 804 Greenway St$375K2 ba · 2,047 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2015
- 809 Greenway St$360K2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2014
- 814 Greenway St$322K2 ba · 1,722 ft² · Sold $128K · Aug 2003
- 718 Greenway St$340K2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $119K · Feb 2003
- 714 Greenway St$369K2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 810 Greenway St$371K2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2002
- 813 Greenway St$368K2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 1999
- 706 Greenway St$337K2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $90K · Dec 1996
- 710 Greenway St$325K2 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $106K · Mar 1996
Closest homes
- 718 Greenway St$340K82 ft · 2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $119K · Feb 2003
- 800 Greenway St$354K83 ft · 2 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2023
- 804 Greenway St$375K169 ft · 2 ba · 2,047 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2015
- 714 Greenway St$369K172 ft · 2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 414 Edgehill Ave$326K161 ft · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $146K · Dec 2015
- 413 Ridgemont Ave$344K201 ft · 2 ba · 1,769 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2018
- 806 Greenway St$423K262 ft · 2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2021
- 710 Greenway St$325K263 ft · 2 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $106K · Mar 1996
More homes in Lowell 72745
- 620 Woodcreek Loop$420K2 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 12705 Rhoden Ln$599K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 708 Belle St0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1206 Greendale Ave0.18 ac · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 913 Dunstan Ave0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 703 Belle St0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 706 Belle St0.13 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 910 Dunstan Ave0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 704 Belle St0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 700 Belle St0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 908 Dunstan Ave0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 711 Belle St0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 722 Greenway St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map