814 GREENWAY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rogers Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72745These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
814 Greenway St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Benton County
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Lowell 72745
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Benton County
- Older than 79% of homes in Benton County
What homes are worth in Lowell 72745
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Lowell 72745.
How it measures up in Lowell 72745
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 72745.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lowell 72745 | Benton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $322,135 | 32% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 19% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,722 ft² | 52% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 32% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1998 | 27% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 814 Greenway St
How much is 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR is $322,135 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $310,128 to $334,142. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR last sell?
814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR last sold on Aug 20, 2003 for $128,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,722 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR built?
814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR is assigned to Elza R. Tucker Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Rogers High School (high), rated A-; Elmwood Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Rogers Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR compare to other homes in Lowell 72745?
Among the 5,663 homes in Lowell 72745, it is worth more than 32% of them ($322,135 against a typical $363,613), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($187 against a typical $215), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,722 ft² against a typical 1,688 ft²), its lot is bigger than 32% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (1998 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Benton County, it is worth more than 30% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR?
The 2026 property tax bill for 814 Greenway St, Lowell, AR was $1,286. The county assessed it at $58,864.
More homes on Greenway St
- 800 Greenway St$354K2 ba · 1,839 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2023
- 818 Greenway St$411K2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2021
- 806 Greenway St$423K2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2021
- 722 Greenway St$347K2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2021
- 804 Greenway St$375K2 ba · 2,047 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2015
- 809 Greenway St$360K2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2014
- 718 Greenway St$340K2 ba · 1,697 ft² · Sold $119K · Feb 2003
- 714 Greenway St$369K2 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold Sep 2002
- 810 Greenway St$371K2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2002
- 813 Greenway St$368K2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 1999
- 706 Greenway St$337K2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $90K · Dec 1996
- 710 Greenway St$325K2 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $106K · Mar 1996
Closest homes
- 810 Greenway St$371K81 ft · 2 ba · 1,791 ft² · Sold $127K · Jul 2002
- 818 Greenway St$411K109 ft · 2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2021
- 806 Greenway St$423K173 ft · 2 ba · 2,055 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2021
- 418 Northcrest Ave$328K185 ft · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $133K · May 2013
- 813 Greenway St$368K161 ft · 2 ba · 1,811 ft² · Sold $109K · Oct 1999
- 809 Greenway St$360K209 ft · 2 ba · 1,684 ft² · Sold $157K · Oct 2014
- 804 Greenway St$375K266 ft · 2 ba · 2,047 ft² · Sold $185K · Jun 2015
- 414 Northcrest Ave$375K238 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $330K · Dec 2022
More homes in Lowell 72745
- 620 Woodcreek Loop$420K2 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 12705 Rhoden Ln$599K2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 708 Belle St0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1206 Greendale Ave0.18 ac · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 913 Dunstan Ave0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 703 Belle St0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 706 Belle St0.13 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 910 Dunstan Ave0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 704 Belle St0.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 700 Belle St0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 908 Dunstan Ave0.11 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 711 Belle St0.1 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 814 Greenway St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map