724 CEDAR ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Siskiyou Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96067These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
724 Cedar St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Siskiyou County
- Older than 96% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067
What homes are worth in Mount Shasta 96067
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Mount Shasta 96067.
How it measures up in Mount Shasta 96067
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Shasta 96067.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Shasta 96067 | Siskiyou County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $335,222 | 27% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $282 | 59% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,190 ft² | 21% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 23% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 4% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 724 Cedar St
How much is 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA is $335,222 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $299,692 to $370,752. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA last sell?
724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA last sold on May 13, 2010 for $195,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,190 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA built?
724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA is assigned to Mount Shasta Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Sisson School (middle), rated B-; Mount Shasta High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Siskiyou Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA compare to other homes in Mount Shasta 96067?
Among the 3,395 homes in Mount Shasta 96067, it is worth more than 27% of them ($335,222 against a typical $418,694), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($282 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,190 ft² against a typical 1,630 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.8 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1930 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Siskiyou County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 724 Cedar St, Mount Shasta, CA was $2,743. The county assessed it at $256,725.
More homes on Cedar St
- 530 Cedar St$336K0.14 ac · Sold $313K · Aug 2026
- 709 Cedar St$158K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2026
- 622 Cedar St$363K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $342K · Feb 2025
- 524 Cedar St$392K2 bd · 2 ba · 897 ft² · Sold $369K · Feb 2025
- 723 Cedar St$403K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $376K · Sep 2024
- 517 Cedar St$485K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,281 ft² · Sold $435K · Nov 2023
- 600 Cedar St$322K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,121 ft² · Sold $259K · Oct 2023
- 625 Cedar St$289K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,537 ft² · Sold $147K · Mar 2023
- 410 Cedar St$352K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
- 520 Cedar St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2021
- 711 Cedar St$346K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,225 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2020
- 803 Cedar St$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $220K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 728 Cedar St$349K63 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,311 ft² · Sold $247K · Nov 2019
- 718 Cedar St$332K63 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2018
- 112 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $70K · Nov 2021
- 729 Pine St158 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $180K · Jul 2002
- 721 Pine St146 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold $120K · Feb 2001
- 712 Cedar St$331K162 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2019
- 719 Pine St169 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $274K · Jul 2019
- 719 Cedar St221 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $37K · Jan 2002
More homes in Mount Shasta 96067
- 1524 Audubon Rd$665K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $636K · Oct 2026
- 310 W Jessie St$183K2 bd · 1 ba · 793 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2026
- 912 Audubon Rd$490K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,562 ft² · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 414 S Mount Shasta Blvd$411K3,952 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 1405 Audubon Rd1.12 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 1405 Audubon Rd4 bd · 3 ba · 3,720 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1404 S Shasta Ranch Rd$289K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 852 Deas Way$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,819 ft² · Sold $975K · Oct 2026
- 300 E Jessie St$348K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $333K · Oct 2026
- 1516 Frederick St$504K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 703 Mountain Oak Dr$419K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 1629 Grant Rd$303KCondominium · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 724 Cedar St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map