730 E MOUNTAIN RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Plumas Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 96137These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
730 E Mountain Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Plumas County
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Westwood 96137
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Westwood 96137
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Westwood 96137
- Older than 67% of homes in Plumas County
What homes are worth in Westwood 96137
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Westwood 96137.
How it measures up in Westwood 96137
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westwood 96137.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westwood 96137 | Plumas County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $633,326 | 69% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $217 | 35% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,912 ft² | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 68% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1974 | 41% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd
How much is 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA is $633,326 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $595,764 to $670,888. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA last sell?
730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA last sold on Sep 26, 2024 for $550,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA?
730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,912 square feet of living space and a 0.45-acre lot.
When was 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA built?
730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA was built in 1974, making it 52 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA?
730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA is assigned to Chester Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated C-; Chester Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Plumas Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA compare to other homes in Westwood 96137?
Among the 3,629 homes in Westwood 96137, it is worth more than 69% of them ($633,326 against a typical $446,402), its price per square foot is higher than 35% of them ($217 against a typical $266), it is bigger than 91% of them (2,912 ft² against a typical 1,656 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1974 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Plumas County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd, Westwood, CA was $6,615. The county assessed it at $561,000.
More homes on E Mountain Ridge Rd
- 720 E Mountain Ridge Rd$605K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,960 ft² · Sold $600K · Aug 2026
- 661 E Mountain Ridge Rd2,812 ft² · Sold $42K · Jul 2026
- 732 E Mountain Ridge Rd$672K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,731 ft² · Sold $655K · Apr 2026
- 652 E Mountain Ridge Rd0.51 ac · Sold $14K · Apr 2026
- 833 E Mountain Ridge Rd$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $327K · Jun 2025
- 701 E Mountain Ridge Rd$471K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $431K · Oct 2024
- 832 E Mountain Ridge Rd$549K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $475K · Dec 2023
- 662 E Mountain Ridge Rd$1M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,754 ft² · Sold $890K · Oct 2023
- 608 E Mountain Ridge Rd$426K3 ba · 2,170 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2023
- 719 E Mountain Ridge Rd$923K3,117 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 2022
- 726 E Mountain Ridge Rd$824K2 bd · 3 ba · 4,462 ft² · Sold $525K · Nov 2022
- 603 E Mountain Ridge Rd$425K2 bd · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 728 E Mountain Ridge Rd$573K99 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,557 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 732 E Mountain Ridge Rd$672K102 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,731 ft² · Sold $655K · Apr 2026
- 726 E Mountain Ridge Rd$824K190 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 4,462 ft² · Sold $525K · Nov 2022
- 734 E Mountain Ridge Rd$365K197 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $187K · Aug 2014
- 811 Timber Ridge Rd177 ft · 0.44 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 809 Timber Ridge Rd$427K197 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 813 Timber Ridge Rd$518K216 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 724 E Mountain Ridge Rd284 ft · 0.42 ac · Sold $19K · Jul 2020
More homes in Westwood 96137
- 178 Idylberry Dr0.39 ac · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 121 Dinsmore Dr0.27 ac · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 904 Clifford Dr0.37 ac · Sold $23K · Oct 2026
- 906 Clifford Dr$850K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $850K · Oct 2026
- 126 Peninsula Dr$1.8M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 706 Lake Ridge Rd$410K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,493 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 669 Peninsula Dr0.77 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- 667 Peninsula Dr$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 832 Lassen View Dr$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,934 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 707 Lake Ridge Rd$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,739 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 463740 Fern Way$175K1,539 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 431 Ponderosa Dr$399K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 730 E Mountain Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map