751 UPPER MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Killingly School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06239These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
751 Upper Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Northeastern Connecticut County
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Northeastern Connecticut County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Danielson 06239
- Older than 67% of homes in Northeastern Connecticut County
What homes are worth in Danielson 06239
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Danielson 06239.
How it measures up in Danielson 06239
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danielson 06239.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danielson 06239 | Northeastern Connecticut County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $300,364 | 20% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $275 | 50% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,092 ft² | 28% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.1 ac | 69% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 40% of homes | 33% of homes |
About 751 Upper Maple St
How much is 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT is $300,364 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $272,701 to $328,027. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT last sell?
751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT?
751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,092 square feet of living space and a 1.10-acre lot.
When was 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT built?
751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT was built in 1960, making it 66 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT?
751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT is assigned to Killingly Central School (elementary); Killingly Intermediate School (middle), rated C-; Killingly High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Killingly School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT compare to other homes in Danielson 06239?
Among the 3,539 homes in Danielson 06239, it is worth more than 20% of them ($300,364 against a typical $357,854), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($275 against a typical $274), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,092 ft² against a typical 1,363 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (1.1 ac against a typical 0.58 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1960 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Northeastern Connecticut County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 751 Upper Maple St, Danielson, CT was $3,722. The county assessed it at $160,570.
More homes on Upper Maple St
- 745 Upper Maple St$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $309K · Aug 2026
- 727 Upper Maple St$375K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2023
- 672 Upper Maple St4 bd · 1 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2021
- 760 Upper Maple St$425K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2017
- 731 Upper Maple St$324K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $132K · Mar 2017
- 723 Upper Maple St$394K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2012
- 682 Upper Maple St$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $60K · May 2011
- 713 Upper Maple St$338K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,989 ft² · Sold Mar 2011
- 741 Upper Maple St$379K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $227K · Nov 2006
- 737 Upper Maple St$312K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2002
- 686 Upper Maple St$254K4 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 684 Upper Maple St$335K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,739 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 745 Upper Maple St$310K163 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $309K · Aug 2026
- 737 Upper Maple St$312K419 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2002
- 731 Upper Maple St$324K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $132K · Mar 2017
- 760 Upper Maple St$425K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $90K · Mar 2017
- 727 Upper Maple St$375K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 896 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2023
- 741 Upper Maple St$379K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $227K · Nov 2006
- 723 Upper Maple St$394K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2012
- 20 Airport Rd$361K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Danielson 06239
- 623 N Main St$340K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 16 Shumway Ave$270K2 bd · 1 ba · 620 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 21 Bailey Hill Rd$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 560 S Frontage Rd$512K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $512K · Sep 2026
- 517 Davis Rd$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 44 Polly Ave$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 711 Providence Pike$412K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 792 Cook Hill Rd$347K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,084 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2026
- 29 Rosedale St$301K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 146 Prospect Ave$316K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 49 High St4 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
- 25 Vezina Dr$489K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $487K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 751 Upper Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map