754 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
754 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Older than 74% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $198,513 | 10% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $239 | 93% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 832 ft² | 3% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 30% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 26% of homes | 46% of homes |
About 754 Pine St
How much is 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA is $198,513 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $183,485 to $213,541. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Nov 26, 2013, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 832 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA built?
754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 10% of them ($198,513 against a typical $288,420), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($239 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 3% of them (832 ft² against a typical 1,616 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1953 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 754 Pine St, Montoursville, PA was $2,436. The county assessed it at $82,310.
More homes on Pine St
- 801 Pine St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2026
- 709 Pine St$213K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2024
- 817 Pine St$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2024
- 1208 Pine St$246K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $60K · Apr 2024
- 922 Pine St$235K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1108 Pine St$211K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2023
- 927 Pine St$228K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2023
- 1213 Pine St$263K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2023
- 760 Pine St$221K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $191K · May 2022
- 921 Pine St$236K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2021
- 1015 Pine St$198K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2021
- 705 Pine St$212K4 bd · 2 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2021
Closest homes
- Pine St64 ft · 0.1 ac
- 760 Pine St$221K72 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $191K · May 2022
- 725 Pearl Blvd$233K124 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $226K · Jun 2025
- 738 Pine St$193K104 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,149 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 765 Pearl Blvd$250K144 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $238K · Nov 2024
- 721 Pearl Blvd$118K141 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 400 ft²
- 713 Pine St$245K168 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2020
- 717 Pine St$272K177 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2014
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 805 Tule St$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 210 N Loyalsock Ave$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2026
- 2820 Lincoln Dr$521K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 280 Charles St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 262 Charles St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1081 Mulberry St$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$212K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$691K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$110K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 754 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map