756 WARE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(4)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mansfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02048These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
756 Ware St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Mansfield 02048
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Bristol County
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Bristol County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Bristol County
- Older than 78% of homes in Mansfield 02048
What homes are worth in Mansfield 02048
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Mansfield 02048.
How it measures up in Mansfield 02048
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mansfield 02048.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mansfield 02048 | Bristol County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $420,741 | 10% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $476 | 87% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 884 ft² | 6% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 77% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1953 | 22% of homes | 38% of homes |
About 756 Ware St
How much is 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA is $420,741 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $387,901 to $453,581. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA last sell?
756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA last sold on Jan 11, 2022 for $405,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 884 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA built?
756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA was built in 1953, making it 73 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA is assigned to Everett W Robinson (elementary); Mansfield High School (high), rated B+; Harold L Qualters Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Mansfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA compare to other homes in Mansfield 02048?
Among the 6,882 homes in Mansfield 02048, it is worth more than 10% of them ($420,741 against a typical $703,808), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($476 against a typical $392), it is bigger than 6% of them (884 ft² against a typical 1,845 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1953 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Bristol County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 756 Ware St, Mansfield, MA was $5,529. The county assessed it at $419,800.
More homes on Ware St
- 779 Ware St$927K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,578 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2026
- 496 Ware St$606K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $540K · Jul 2026
- 776 Ware St$537K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2026
- 571 Ware St$619K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $610K · Feb 2026
- 460 Ware St$728K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $715K · Feb 2026
- 442 Ware St$670K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $655K · Dec 2025
- 711 Ware St$698K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $683K · Dec 2025
- 778 Ware St$844K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $825K · Dec 2025
- 263 Ware St$466K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $940K · Dec 2025
- 504 Ware St$676K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $654K · Aug 2025
- 291 Ware St$623K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $600K · Jun 2025
- 282 Ware St # 2845 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $705K · Jun 2025
Closest homes
- 752 Ware St$566K277 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2020
- 770 Ware St$667K269 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $144K · Nov 1995
- 740 Ware St$455K258 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
- 750 Ware St$714K307 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,363 ft² · Sold $117K · Nov 1991
- 774 Ware St$614K355 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 776 Ware St$537K394 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $800K · Apr 2026
- 778 Ware St$844K479 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $825K · Dec 2025
- 765 Ware St$713K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $170K · Jun 1994
More homes in Mansfield 02048
- 19 Nathan Rd$859K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
- 320 Balcom St$620K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $618K · Sep 2026
- 6 Windsor Pl$1.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,406 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 27 Lancashire Dr$975K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,484 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2026
- 22 Danielle Ln$925K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,768 ft² · Sold $954K · Sep 2026
- 135 Lawndale Rd$895K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $895K · Sep 2026
- 8 Chessman Rd$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 88 Cottage St$525K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $451K · Sep 2026
- 15 Reservoir St$575K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 20 Summit Ave$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 158 High St$520K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 4 Maryalice Way$555K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $552K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 756 Ware St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map