776 WARE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mansfield School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02048These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
776 Ware St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 80% of homes in Mansfield 02048
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Bristol County
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Mansfield 02048
- Among the largest lots in Mansfield 02048
- Newer than 76% of homes in Bristol County
What homes are worth in Mansfield 02048
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Mansfield 02048.
How it measures up in Mansfield 02048
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mansfield 02048.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mansfield 02048 | Bristol County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $537,347 | 20% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $475 | 87% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,132 ft² | 18% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 12.3 ac | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 67% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 776 Ware St
How much is 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA is $537,347 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $466,181 to $608,513. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA last sell?
776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA last sold on Apr 16, 2026 for $800,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,132 square feet of living space and a 12.30-acre lot.
When was 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA built?
776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a raised ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA is assigned to Everett W Robinson (elementary); Mansfield High School (high), rated A-; Harold L Qualters Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Mansfield School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA compare to other homes in Mansfield 02048?
Among the 6,882 homes in Mansfield 02048, it is worth more than 20% of them ($537,347 against a typical $705,578), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($475 against a typical $392), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,132 ft² against a typical 1,845 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (12.3 ac against a typical 0.69 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (1989 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Bristol County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 776 Ware St, Mansfield, MA was $7,835. The county assessed it at $594,900.
More homes on Ware St
- 779 Ware St$927K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,578 ft² · Sold $925K · Aug 2026
- 496 Ware St$606K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,286 ft² · Sold $540K · Jul 2026
- 571 Ware St$619K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $610K · Feb 2026
- 460 Ware St$728K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $715K · Feb 2026
- 442 Ware St$670K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $655K · Dec 2025
- 711 Ware St$698K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $683K · Dec 2025
- 778 Ware St$844K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $825K · Dec 2025
- 263 Ware St$466K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $940K · Dec 2025
- 504 Ware St$676K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $654K · Aug 2025
- 291 Ware St$623K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $600K · Jun 2025
- 282 Ware St # 2845 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $705K · Jun 2025
- 446 Ware St$679K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2025
Closest homes
- 756 Ware St$421K394 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $405K · Jan 2022
- 774 Ware St$614K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,674 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 770 Ware St$667K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $144K · Nov 1995
- 778 Ware St$844K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,202 ft² · Sold $825K · Dec 2025
- 740 Ware St$455K480 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft²
- 752 Ware St$566K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $390K · Dec 2020
- 780 Ware St$632K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 175 Essex St$814K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,915 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2000
More homes in Mansfield 02048
- 135 Lawndale Rd$895K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $895K · Sep 2026
- 8 Chessman Rd$800K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 88 Cottage St$525K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $451K · Sep 2026
- 15 Reservoir St$575K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 20 Summit Ave$350K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 158 High St$520K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,535 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 4 Maryalice Way$555K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $552K · Aug 2026
- 14 Webb Pl$362K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 907 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2026
- 72 Marshall Ave$775K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $915K · Aug 2026
- 132 Fruit St$500K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 317 Hope St$392K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 631 East St$517K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 776 Ware St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map