764 LORETTA ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsburgh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15217These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
764 Loretta St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Greenfield
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Pittsburgh 15217
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Greenfield
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Pittsburgh 15217
- Older than 89% of homes in Pittsburgh 15217
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15217
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Pittsburgh 15217.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15217
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15217.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greenfield | Pittsburgh 15217 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $296,837 | 84% of homes | 26% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $160 | 43% of homes | 10% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,860 ft² | 82% of homes | 48% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,250 ft² | 13% of homes | 9% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1906 | 15% of homes | 11% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 764 Loretta St
How much is 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA is $296,837 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $276,697 to $316,977. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Aug 21, 2012 for $167,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA?
764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA has 4 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,860 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA built?
764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1906, making it 120 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA?
764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Pittsburgh Greenfield Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Allderdice High School (high), rated B. All sit in Pittsburgh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15217?
Among the 8,518 homes in Pittsburgh 15217, it is worth more than 26% of them ($296,837 against a typical $459,676), its price per square foot is higher than 10% of them ($160 against a typical $260), it is bigger than 48% of them (1,860 ft² against a typical 1,912 ft²), its lot is bigger than 9% of them (2,250 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1906 against a typical 1926). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 764 Loretta St, Pittsburgh, PA was $790. The county assessed it at $122,900.
More homes on Loretta St
- 730 Loretta St$314K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $312K · Jun 2026
- 616 Loretta St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $163K · Mar 2026
- 669 Loretta St$338K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $331K · Sep 2025
- 663 Loretta St$330K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $320K · Apr 2025
- 746 Loretta St$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $218K · Feb 2025
- 702 Loretta St$207K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2024
- 720 Loretta St$156K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2024
- 635 Loretta St$240K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $185K · Jan 2024
- 760 Loretta St$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2023
- 648 Loretta St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2023
- 651 Loretta St$291K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $237K · Jul 2023
- 727 Loretta St$226K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,281 ft² · Sold $190K · Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 760 Loretta St$170K25 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2023
- 766 Loretta St$150K25 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $35K · Dec 1980
- 756 Loretta St$124K48 ft · 2,250 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 768 Loretta St$290K50 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,913 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2008
- 761 Montclair St$231K89 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $204K · Dec 2023
- 759 Montclair St$278K94 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold $84K · Oct 2001
- 754 Loretta St74 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 770 Loretta St$207K75 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2020
More homes in Pittsburgh 15217
- 1641 Overton Ln$928K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $928K · Sep 2026
- 1661 Biltmore Ln$700K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 1310 Bennington Ave$2.7M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,332 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Sep 2026
- 5442 Beacon St$640K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,602 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2026
- 35943596 Beechwood Ter5 bd · 4 ba · 3,918 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 5834 Morrowfield Ave$436K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $436K · Sep 2026
- 5600 Munhall Rd$305K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 5912 Beacon St$855K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,419 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2026
- 3751 Beechwood Blvd$149K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 5862 Hobart St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,811 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 1412 Beechwood Blvd$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 5558 Aylesboro Ave$4.3M9 bd · 5.5 ba · 7,640 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 764 Loretta St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map