768 CRESTVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tooele School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
768 Crestview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Bigger than 81% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Tooele 84074
- Older than 76% of homes in Tooele 84074
What homes are worth in Tooele 84074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Tooele 84074.
How it measures up in Tooele 84074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tooele 84074.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 24% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tooele 84074 | Tooele County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $489,900 | 63% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 4% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,268 ft² | 81% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 78% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 24% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 768 Crestview Dr
How much is 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT is $489,900 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $469,222 to $510,578. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT last sell?
768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT last sold on Jun 21, 2024 for $455,431, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT?
768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT has 3,268 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT built?
768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT?
768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT is assigned to Sterling Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Tooele High School (high), rated D; Tooele Junior High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Tooele School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT compare to other homes in Tooele 84074?
Among the 18,004 homes in Tooele 84074, it is worth more than 63% of them ($489,900 against a typical $446,805), its price per square foot is higher than 4% of them ($150 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 81% of them (3,268 ft² against a typical 2,198 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 24% of them (1979 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Tooele County, it is worth more than 59% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 768 Crestview Dr, Tooele, UT was $3,113. The county assessed it at $251,495.
More homes on Crestview Dr
- 294 Crestview Dr$400K1,810 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 666 Crestview Dr$383K2,016 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 320 Crestview Dr$434K2,609 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 620 Crestview Dr$415K2,516 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 729 Crestview Dr$480K2,418 ft² · Sold $611K · May 2022
- 678 Crestview Dr$390K2,244 ft² · Sold $396K · Apr 2022
- 613 Crestview Dr$419K1,948 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 726 Crestview Dr$449K2,552 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 642 Crestview Dr$415K2,036 ft² · Sold $319K · Dec 2021
- 654 Crestview Dr$375K1,818 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 633 Crestview Dr$441K3,056 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2018
- 748 Crestview Dr$523K3,241 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
Closest homes
- 748 Crestview Dr$523K84 ft · 3,241 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
- 790 Crestview Dr$506K99 ft · 2,627 ft² · Sold Jan 2014
- 380 Bevan Way$563K171 ft · 3,747 ft²
- 446 Bevan Way$534K178 ft · 2,840 ft² · Sold $670K · Feb 2026
- 749 Crestview Dr$498K213 ft · 3,644 ft²
- 726 Crestview Dr$449K183 ft · 2,552 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 729 Crestview Dr$480K250 ft · 2,418 ft² · Sold $611K · May 2022
- 374 Bevan Way$455K262 ft · 2,440 ft² · Sold Sep 2010
More homes in Tooele 84074
- 131 Crystal Bay Dr$380K1,641 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 2215 W Erda Way$975K5,099 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 212 E Broadway St$256K972 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 1042 S 970 W$400K2,299 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 795 Broadmore Way931 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1402 N 650 E$510K2,992 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 425 W 1410 N$514K2,717 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 707 Ry Ln$299K1,090 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 5485 Heather Way$415K1,560 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 301 N 50 W$445K2,132 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 221 Skyline Dr$377K1,570 ft² · Sold $463K · Oct 2026
- 933 N 1430 E$470K2,481 ft² · Sold $632K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 768 Crestview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map