79 SCENERY BLVD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
79 Scenery Blvd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $103,546 | 57% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 63% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 79 Scenery Blvd
How much is 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA is $103,546 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $72,655 to $134,437. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA last sell?
79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA?
79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-; Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 57% of them ($103,546 against a typical $88,718) and its lot is bigger than 63% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.15 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 79 Scenery Blvd, Monessen, PA was $2,221. The county assessed it at $14,030.
More homes on Scenery Blvd
- 65 Scenery Blvd$129K0.16 ac · Sold $145K · Apr 2026
- 54 Scenery Blvd$180K0.19 ac · Sold $160K · Nov 2025
- 93 Scenery Blvd$157K0.19 ac · Sold Jul 2023
- 87 Scenery Blvd$124K0.19 ac · Sold $87K · Jun 2023
- 108 Scenery Blvd$187K0.14 ac · Sold $175K · Jan 2023
- 88 Scenery Blvd$203K1,687 ft² · Sold $168K · Dec 2022
- 57 Scenery Blvd$100K0.16 ac · Sold $65K · Nov 2022
- 81 Scenery Blvd$146K0.19 ac · Sold $126K · Aug 2022
- 96 Scenery Blvd$154K0.21 ac · Sold $125K · Aug 2022
- 46 Scenery Blvd$156K1,787 ft² · Sold $111K · Apr 2021
- 94 Scenery Blvd$170K0.21 ac · Sold $141K · Mar 2021
- 55 Scenery Blvd$89K0.16 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2020
Closest homes
- 81 Scenery Blvd$146K64 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $126K · Aug 2022
- 77 Scenery Blvd$108K64 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 Pennsylvania Blvd$156K127 ft · 1,616 ft² · Sold $84K · Mar 2003
- 110 Pennsylvania Blvd$103K142 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $119K · Jul 2013
- 83 Scenery Blvd$133K130 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $70K · Apr 2016
- 114 Pennsylvania Blvd$107K142 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 Monessen Blvd$164K150 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $127K · Jan 2021
- 42 Monessen Blvd$92K148 ft · 4,000 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 635 Reed Ave$36K3,458 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1006 Grant Ave$135K0.21 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 735 S 14th St$88K2,997 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1407 Marion Ave$189K0.21 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2026
- 1255 Rosecrest Ave$162K0.24 ac · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 649 Mckee Ave$33K0.13 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 1947 Grand Blvd$130K0.34 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 500 3rd St$50K0.27 ac · Sold $936 · Aug 2026
- 1239 Mcmahon Ave$39K3,850 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Reeves Ave$127K0.18 ac · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 652 Delaware St$67K0.1 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 1556 Shrader Ave$100K0.13 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 79 Scenery Blvd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map