7911 MABELVALE PIKE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Little Rock School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72209These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7911 Mabelvale Pike measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Town and Country
- Costs less per square foot than 81% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 70% of homes in Town and Country
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Little Rock 72209
What homes are worth in Little Rock 72209
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Little Rock 72209.
How it measures up in Little Rock 72209
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Little Rock 72209.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Newer than 63% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Town and Country | Little Rock 72209 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $109,387 | 5% of homes | 58% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $84 | 36% of homes | 56% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,309 ft² | 30% of homes | 59% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 52% of homes | 76% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1969 | 52% of homes | 63% of homes | 39% of homes |
About 7911 Mabelvale Pike
How much is 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR is $109,387 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $87,725 to $131,049. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR last sell?
7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR last sold on Nov 1, 1994 for $35,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,309 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR built?
7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR was built in 1969, making it 57 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR is assigned to Little Rock Southwest High School (high), rated D; Mabelvale Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Mabelvale Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Little Rock School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in Little Rock 72209?
Among the 10,146 homes in Little Rock 72209, it is worth more than 58% of them ($109,387 against a typical $101,746), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($84 against a typical $80), it is bigger than 59% of them (1,309 ft² against a typical 1,230 ft²), its lot is bigger than 76% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 63% of them (1969 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 20% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7911 Mabelvale Pike, Little Rock, AR was $895. The county assessed it at $22,308.
More homes on Mabelvale Pike
- 7108 Mabelvale Pike$150K1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 8503 Mabelvale Pike$115K2 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 7901 Mabelvale Pike$114K1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $77K · Aug 2026
- 7414 Mabelvale Pike5,402 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 7316 Mabelvale Pike$93K2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $2K · Jul 2026
- 5223 Mabelvale Pike$161K1.5 ba · 1,555 ft² · Sold $162K · Jul 2026
- 5225 Mabelvale Pike$82K2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $6K · Jun 2026
- 7124 Mabelvale Pike$125K1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2026
- 5211 Mabelvale Pike$106K1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $6K · Apr 2026
- 7024 Mabelvale Pike0.28 ac · Sold $7K · Jan 2026
- 4815 Mabelvale Pike6,402 ft² · Sold $626K · Dec 2025
- 7903 Mabelvale Pike$119K2 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
Closest homes
- 8001 Mabelvale Pike$132K75 ft · 2 ba · 1,285 ft² · Sold $89K · Oct 2010
- 7909 Mabelvale Pike$141K75 ft · 2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $86K · Oct 2002
- 12 Melinda Dr$134K154 ft · 2 ba · 1,792 ft² · Sold $81K · Oct 1998
- 10 Melinda Dr$145K167 ft · 2 ba · 1,837 ft² · Sold $71K · Aug 2016
- 7907 Mabelvale Pike$128K150 ft · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $88K · Oct 2006
- 8003 Mabelvale Pike$114K150 ft · 2 ba · 1,330 ft²
- 14 Melinda Dr$126K180 ft · 2 ba · 1,552 ft²
- 8 Melinda Dr$152K212 ft · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2025
More homes in Little Rock 72209
- 6809 Cloverdale Dr$103K2 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 6704 Verbena Dr$82K2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $78K · Oct 2026
- 8 Ivy Dr$68K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $40K · Oct 2026
- 3 Wemberly Dr$200K2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 10200 Stardust Trl$155K2.5 ba · 2,457 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 9123 S Heights Rd$128K1 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $119K · Sep 2026
- 5 Buck Point Cv$110K2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 2 Wemberly Dr$180K2 ba · 1,998 ft² · Sold $182K · Sep 2026
- 25 Wellford Dr$74K1 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
- 5733 Larch Pl$100K1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2026
- W 50th St1,307 ft² · Sold $510 · Sep 2026
- 5509 Westminister Dr$127K1.5 ba · 1,655 ft² · Sold $127K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7911 Mabelvale Pike on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map