8 HIGH VIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monticello Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12775These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 High View Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Sullivan County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
- Newer than 94% of homes in Rock Hill 12775
How it measures up in Rock Hill 12775
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 12775.
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 12775 | Sullivan County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,320 ft² | 75% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 17% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2007 | 94% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 8 High View Ter
When did 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY last sell?
8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY last sold on Sep 15, 2009 for $211,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,320 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY built?
8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY was built in 2007, making it 19 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY is assigned to Emma C Chase School (elementary), rated B; Robert J Kaiser Middle School (middle), rated D+; Monticello High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Monticello Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY compare to other homes in Rock Hill 12775?
Among the 1,778 homes in Rock Hill 12775, it is bigger than 75% of them (2,320 ft² against a typical 1,664 ft²), its lot is bigger than 17% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2007 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 8 High View Ter, Rock Hill, NY was $6,971. The county assessed it at $155,600.
More homes on High View Ter
- 23 High View Ter$389K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $375K · Jul 2026
- 13 High View Ter$469K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $445K · Jan 2026
- 17 High View Ter$291K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,034 ft² · Sold $270K · Jun 2025
- 33 High View Ter$337K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,359 ft² · Sold $301K · Dec 2024
- 10 High View Ter0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Oct 2024
- 1 High View Ter$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,185 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2022
- High View Ter0.34 ac · Sold $5K · Nov 2021
- 25 High View Ter$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $189K · Aug 2021
- 9 High View Ter$301K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2020
- 6 High View Ter$296K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 37 High View Ter$265K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,082 ft² · Sold $124K · Sep 2018
- 26 High View Ter$360K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,392 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 6 High View Ter$296K73 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 10 High View Ter75 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $27K · Oct 2024
- 24 The Curve Rd$215K101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $46K · Sep 2015
- 22 The Curve Rd$262K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft²
- 43 Straight Path$213K135 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $45K · May 2016
- 11 High View Ter$271K155 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 ft²
- 9 High View Ter$301K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2020
- 13 High View Ter$469K183 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,236 ft² · Sold $445K · Jan 2026
More homes in Rock Hill 12775
- 102 N Shore Rd2 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $700K · Aug 2026
- 119 Katrina Falls Rd$155K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 23 Middletown Point Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,158 ft² · Sold $715K · Aug 2026
- Manchester Rd0.3 ac · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- Halifax Ln0.3 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.29 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.28 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- Swindon St0.29 ac · Sold $165K · Jul 2026
- 284 Lake Louise Marie Rd$458K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2026
- 208 N Shore Rd$362K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- N Shore Rd0.11 ac · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 179 Katrina Falls Rd$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $335K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 High View Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map