8 MONTRAVER DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8 Montraver Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $105,424 | 58% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 55% of homes | 26% of homes |
About 8 Montraver Dr
How much is 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA is $105,424 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $80,661 to $130,187. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA last sell?
8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA last sold on Jun 12, 2013 for $52,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA?
8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 58% of them ($105,424 against a typical $88,718) and its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.15 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 14% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 8 Montraver Dr, Monessen, PA was $1,715. The county assessed it at $10,830.
More homes on Montraver Dr
- 49 Montraver Dr$141K0.28 ac · Sold $140K · Jul 2026
- 14 Montraver Dr$70K0.16 ac · Sold $65K · Dec 2024
- 34 Montraver Dr$128K0.16 ac · Sold $118K · Oct 2024
- 31 Montraver Dr$227K2,394 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2023
- 6 Montraver Dr$126K0.17 ac · Sold $90K · Dec 2022
- 13 Montraver Dr$219K0.22 ac · Sold $180K · Jun 2022
- 19 Montraver Dr$134K0.13 ac · Sold $98K · Nov 2021
- 10 Montraver Dr$175K0.16 ac · Sold $134K · Mar 2021
- 44 Montraver Dr$139K0.15 ac · Sold $105K · Dec 2020
- 46 Montraver Dr$119K0.15 ac · Sold $73K · Jun 2020
- 37 Montraver Dr$135K1,212 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 2020
- 39 Montraver Dr$316K0.16 ac · Sold $89K · Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 10 Montraver Dr$175K46 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $134K · Mar 2021
- 6 Montraver Dr$126K50 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold $90K · Dec 2022
- 12 Montraver Dr$109K89 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $55K · Mar 2016
- 4 Montraver Dr$127K105 ft · 0.17 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Montraver Dr$70K134 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold $65K · Dec 2024
- 1245 Rostraver St$136K182 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $74K · Apr 2014
- 16 Montraver Dr$124K180 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 Montraver Dr$182K173 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 635 Reed Ave$36K3,458 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 1006 Grant Ave$135K0.21 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 735 S 14th St$88K2,997 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1407 Marion Ave$189K0.21 ac · Sold $179K · Aug 2026
- 1255 Rosecrest Ave$162K0.24 ac · Sold $162K · Aug 2026
- 649 Mckee Ave$33K0.13 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 1947 Grand Blvd$130K0.34 ac · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 500 3rd St$50K0.27 ac · Sold $936 · Aug 2026
- 1239 Mcmahon Ave$39K3,850 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 1107 Reeves Ave$127K0.18 ac · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 652 Delaware St$67K0.1 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 1556 Shrader Ave$100K0.13 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8 Montraver Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map