80 MOUNTAIN VIEW AVE
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rensselaer City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12144These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
80 Mountain View Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Rensselaer 12144
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Rensselaer County
How it measures up in Rensselaer 12144
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rensselaer 12144.
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 40% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rensselaer 12144 | Rensselaer County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,960 ft² | 76% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 23% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 40% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 80 Mountain View Ave
When did 80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY last sell?
80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY?
80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,960 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY built?
80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY was built in 1947, making it 79 years old.
What schools serve 80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY?
80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY is assigned to Van Rensselaer Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Rensselaer Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Rensselaer City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 80 Mountain View Ave, Rensselaer, NY compare to other homes in Rensselaer 12144?
Among the 6,575 homes in Rensselaer 12144, it is bigger than 76% of them (1,960 ft² against a typical 1,536 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 40% of them (1947 against a typical 1955). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Mountain View Ave
- 88 Mountain View Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 88 Mountain View Ave0.13 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 203 Mountain View Ave$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,096 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2026
- 89 Mountain View Ave$386K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $375K · Dec 2025
- 200 Mountain View Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $295K · May 2024
- 200 Mountain View Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $295K · May 2024
- 206 Mountain View Ave$248K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2023
- 208 Mountain View Ave3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $120K · Mar 2023
- 198 Mountain View Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2022
- 220 Mountain View Ave0.22 ac · Sold $1K · Sep 2022
- 206 Mountain View Ave$307K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold $213K · Sep 2022
- 109 Mountain View Ave$319K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- Rock Cut Rd60 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 80 Mountain View Ave55 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Rock Cut Rd105 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 94 Mountain View Ave121 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold $112K · Aug 1995
- 78 Mountain View Ave115 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 84 Mountain View Ave$312K130 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $186K · Aug 2011
- 4 Rock Cut Rd$351K132 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,227 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 88 Mountain View Ave195 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
More homes in Rensselaer 12144
- 11 Alpine St$175K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 46 Haywood Ln$803K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,939 ft² · Sold $799K · Sep 2026
- 335 Hampton Ave$276K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 1 Abigail Ln5.36 ac · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 245 Hampton Ave$392K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $392K · Sep 2026
- 9 Fairlawn Ave$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,079 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 90 Teliska Ave$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,287 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 247 Pinehurst Ave$136K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 4 Justine Ct$317K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 28 Corliss Ave$333K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $331K · Sep 2026
- 4 Denise Ct$336K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,386 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 65 2nd Ave$191K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $191K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 80 Mountain View Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map