801 APPALOOSA CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
801 Appaloosa Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Pike County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Hawley 18428
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $670,963 | 92% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $249 | 73% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,696 ft² | 88% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.03 ac | 58% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2009 | 95% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 801 Appaloosa Ct
How much is 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $670,963 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $604,624 to $737,302. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Aug 7, 2000 for $12,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,696 square feet of living space and a 1.03-acre lot.
When was 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 2009, making it 17 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,200 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 92% of them ($670,963 against a typical $344,076), its price per square foot is higher than 73% of them ($249 against a typical $213), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,696 ft² against a typical 1,585 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1.03 ac against a typical 0.87 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2009 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 801 Appaloosa Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $5,724. The county assessed it at $46,440.
More homes on Appaloosa Ct
- 802 Appaloosa Ct$403K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2025
- 804 Appaloosa Ct$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2025
- 818 Appaloosa Ct$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $285K · May 2024
- 810 Appaloosa Ct$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,020 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2020
- 805 Appaloosa Ct$341K3 bd · 2 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2000
- 806 Appaloosa Ct$412K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,816 ft²
- 814 Appaloosa Ct$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
Closest homes
- 191 ft · 0.64 ac · Sold $7K · Aug 2011
- 109 Appaloosa Dr$366K186 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,891 ft² · Sold $141K · Mar 2018
- 803 Appaloosa Ct$358K196 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $267K · Dec 2005
- 802 Appaloosa Ct$403K275 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2025
- 115 Appaloosa Dr$231K294 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 112 Appaloosa Dr$274K335 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $130K · Feb 2022
- 804 Appaloosa Ct$320K328 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2025
- 114 Appaloosa Dr$343K313 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 ft² · Sold $320K · Feb 2024
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$165K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$479K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- Woodledge East Lk$466K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 161 Laurel Cir$231K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $237K · Oct 2026
- 420 Canoebrook Dr$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,893 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 117 Lone Pine Bay Rd$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 801 Appaloosa Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map