Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.64 ac | 42% of homes | 48% of homes |
About
When did , Lords Valley, PA last sell?
, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Aug 11, 2011 for $6,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve , Lords Valley, PA?
, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on , Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for , Lords Valley, PA was $370. The county assessed it at $3,000.
Closest homes
- 115 Appaloosa Dr$231K103 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 801 Appaloosa Ct$671K191 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,696 ft² · Sold $12K · Aug 2000
- 117 Appaloosa Dr$327K203 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft²
- 802 Appaloosa Ct$403K163 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $399K · Sep 2025
- 124 Pinto Ln$389K298 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $237K · Dec 2021
- 804 Appaloosa Ct$320K260 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $315K · May 2025
- 119 Appaloosa Dr$494K353 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $130K · May 1995
- 803 Appaloosa Ct$358K304 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $267K · Dec 2005
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$165K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$479K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- Woodledge East Lk$466K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- 161 Laurel Cir$231K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $237K · Oct 2026
- 420 Canoebrook Dr$1.3M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,893 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 117 Lone Pine Bay Rd$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,666 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2026
- 117 Country Club Dr$525K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 135 Forest View Dr$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map