8030 ROUTE 104
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Midd-West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17853These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8030 Route 104 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Snyder County
What homes are worth in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853.
How it measures up in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pleasant Mills 17853 | Snyder County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $208,098 | 30% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.51 ac | 29% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 8030 Route 104
How much is 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA is $208,098 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $171,036 to $245,160. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA is assigned to Middleburg Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Midd-West Middle School (middle), rated C; Midd-West High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Midd-West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853?
Among the 1,002 homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853, it is worth more than 30% of them ($208,098 against a typical $248,588) and its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.51 ac against a typical 1.29 ac). Measured against all of Snyder County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8030 Route 104, Mount Pleasant Mills, PA was $1,950. The county assessed it at $19,200.
More homes on Route 104
- 7848 Route 104$482K4.55 ac · Sold $475K · May 2026
- Route 1040.33 ac · Sold $500K · Feb 2026
- 6116 Route 1041.25 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 7163 Route 104$319K4.41 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2025
- 8010 Route 1040.72 ac · Sold $126K · Dec 2024
- 3068 Route 1041.4 ac · Sold $131K · Dec 2024
- 6333 Route 104$280K1.12 ac · Sold $158K · Aug 2024
- 9016 Route 1049.51 ac · Sold Jun 2024
- 7940 Route 104$151KSingle Family Residence · Sold $130K · May 2024
- 3019 Route 104$227K1.5 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2024
- 3646 Route 1040.3 ac · Sold Oct 2023
- 8047 Route 104$317K0.64 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2023
Closest homes
- 8010 Route 104144 ft · 0.72 ac · Sold $126K · Dec 2024
- 8056 Route 104$216K180 ft · 1.13 ac
- 8096 Route 104370 ft · 0.51 ac
- 7940 Route 104$151K387 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold $130K · May 2024
- 8047 Route 104$317K324 ft · 0.64 ac · Sold $300K · Jul 2023
- 56 Millrace Rd$144K342 ft · 0.2 ac
- 8122 Route 104472 ft · Mobile Home
- 8112 Route 104472 ft · 0.37 ac
More homes in Mount Pleasant Mills 17853
- 980 Quarry Rd$316K3.26 ac · Sold $257K · Aug 2026
- 432 Longacre Rd$301K3.73 ac · Sold $410K · Jul 2026
- 6 Laurel Hill Rd$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $155K · Jul 2026
- 449 Pauline Ln$882K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,322 ft² · Sold $880K · Jun 2026
- 810 Creek Rd2.1 ac · Sold $95K · Jun 2026
- 209 Sierra Dr$283K0.49 ac · Sold $280K · Jun 2026
- Dressler Ridge Rd7.74 ac · Sold $75K · May 2026
- D W Goodling Rd2.07 ac · Sold $25K · May 2026
- Route 357.7 ac · Sold $200K · May 2026
- 45 Jonathan Dr0.18 ac · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 209 Covered Bridge Rd$197K1.46 ac · Sold $243K · Apr 2026
- 101 Sierra Dr$244K0.55 ac · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8030 Route 104 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map