804 FREMONT ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sequoia Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 94025These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
804 Fremont St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Central Menlo Park
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Central Menlo Park
- Smaller than 98% of homes in Central Menlo Park
- Among the smallest lots in Central Menlo Park
- Newer than 88% of homes in San Mateo County
What homes are worth in Menlo Park 94025
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 20% of homes in Menlo Park 94025.
How it measures up in Menlo Park 94025
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo Park 94025.
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Central Menlo Park | Menlo Park 94025 | San Mateo County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,664,305 | almost no homes | 20% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $1331 | 4% of homes | 33% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,250 ft² | 2% of homes | 21% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 714 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 76% of homes | 82% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 804 Fremont St
How much is 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA is $1,664,305 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,601,386 to $1,727,224. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA last sell?
804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA last sold on Oct 13, 2017 for $1,400,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA?
804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA has 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,250 square feet of living space and a 0.02-acre lot.
When was 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA built?
804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA?
804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA is assigned to Hillview Middle School (middle), rated A+; Oak Knoll Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Menlo-Atherton High School (high), rated A. All sit in Sequoia Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA compare to other homes in Menlo Park 94025?
Among the 12,142 homes in Menlo Park 94025, it is worth more than 20% of them ($1,664,305 against a typical $2,881,247), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($1331 against a typical $1586), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,250 ft² against a typical 1,880 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (714 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1989 against a typical 1954). Measured against all of San Mateo County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 804 Fremont St, Menlo Park, CA was $20,555. The county assessed it at $1,624,814.
More homes on Fremont St
- 917 Fremont St$840K2 bd · 2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $820K · May 2025
- 1077 Fremont St$2.8M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jun 2024
- 739 Fremont St$3.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,215 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Nov 2023
- 1054 Fremont St7 bd · 8 ba · 6,010 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Aug 2023
- 855 Fremont St4 bd · 4 ba · 2,162 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Oct 2022
- 656 Fremont St$2.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Oct 2021
- 677 Fremont St8 bd · 6 ba · 6,812 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Aug 2021
- 731 Fremont St$3.1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Dec 2020
- 733 Fremont St$3.9M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,144 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Jun 2020
- 915 Fremont St$1.5M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Mar 2020
- 702 Fremont St5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,865 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2019
- 750 Fremont St5 bd · 3 ba · 3,263 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Jul 2019
Closest homes
- 802 Fremont St21 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2017
- 750 Fremont St75 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,263 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Jul 2019
- 806 Fremont St$5.3M90 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 750 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2017
- 808 Fremont St93 ft · 8 bd · 4 ba · 4,430 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jan 2010
- 1002 Roble Ave123 ft · 14 bd · 4.5 ba · 16,238 ft² · Sold $8M · Nov 2017
- 736 Fremont St131 ft · 8 bd · 7 ba · 5,070 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2006
- 818 Fremont St168 ft · 8 bd · 4 ba · 3,360 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2010
- 1020 Florence Ln154 ft · 34 bd · 2 ba · 18,615 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Menlo Park 94025
- 295 Bay Rd$2.5M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $2.5M · Oct 2026
- 1336 Orange Ave$5.4M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,651 ft² · Sold $5.4M · Oct 2026
- 505 Pope St$3.3M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 1130 Cloud Ave$4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Oct 2026
- 725 Evergreen St$7.9M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,045 ft² · Sold $7.9M · Oct 2026
- 265 Waverley St8 bd · 6 ba · 5,423 ft² · Sold $3.4M · Oct 2026
- 2309 Sharon Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Saxon Way$6M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,480 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Oct 2026
- 1049 Woodland Ave$6M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $6M · Oct 2026
- 1265 Altschul Ave$2.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 2073 Santa Cruz Ave$2.7M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 1145 Henderson Ave$1.5M4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 804 Fremont St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map