818 COUNTY ROUTE 54
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
818 County Route 54 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Pennellville 13132
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Pennellville 13132
- Among the largest homes in Pennellville 13132
- Has a bigger lot than 78% of homes in Pennellville 13132
- Older than 96% of homes in Pennellville 13132
What homes are worth in Pennellville 13132
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Pennellville 13132.
How it measures up in Pennellville 13132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pennellville 13132.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pennellville 13132 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $88,423 | 3% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $29 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,060 ft² | almost all homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3 ac | 78% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1880 | 4% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 818 County Route 54
How much is 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY is $88,423 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $73,150 to $103,696. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY last sell?
818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY last sold on Sep 10, 2009 for $26,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 3,060 square feet of living space and a 3.00-acre lot.
When was 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY built?
818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY was built in 1880, making it 146 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY is assigned to Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (middle), rated C+; Michael A. Maroun Elementary School (elementary), rated D; John C. Birdlebough High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Phoenix Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY compare to other homes in Pennellville 13132?
Among the 1,373 homes in Pennellville 13132, it is worth more than 3% of them ($88,423 against a typical $209,037), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($29 against a typical $142), it is bigger than almost all of them (3,060 ft² against a typical 1,508 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (3 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1880 against a typical 1978). Measured against all of Oswego County, it is worth more than 8% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 818 County Route 54, Pennellville, NY was $3,450. The county assessed it at $61,000.
More homes on County Route 54
- 612 County Route 54$321K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $310K · Mar 2026
- 804 County Route 54648 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 545 County Route 54$552K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2025
- 122 County Route 541.14 ac · Sold $8K · Jun 2025
- 806 County Route 54$123K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 172 County Route 54$255K6 bd · 1 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2024
- 1002 County Route 542.8 ac · Sold $35K · Jun 2024
- 312 County Route 54$52K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,044 ft² · Sold $34K · Sep 2023
- 442 County Route 544 bd · 4 ba · 3,104 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2022
- 428 County Route 54$132K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $75K · Mar 2022
- 930 County Route 541,064 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2021
- 417 County Route 54$200K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 806 County Route 54$123K239 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 804 County Route 54372 ft · 648 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 802 County Route 54496 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Oct 2013
- 838 County Route 54$204K510 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft²
- 837 County Route 54$112K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft²
- 794 County Route 54$152K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft²
- Co Rt 540.1 mi · 19.4 ac
- 856 County Route 54$246K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,772 ft²
More homes in Pennellville 13132
- 44 Ainslee Dr$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2026
- 5 Ironwood Dr$300K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 150 County Route 10$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 1056 County Route 12$179K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 2026
- 131 Aldrich Ln$444K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2026
- 281 Gilbert Mills Rd$204K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 20 Hickory Dr$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 399 Center Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2026
- 377 Chesbro Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2026
- 106 Evans Rd$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 292 Perry Rd$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 383 Peter Scott Rd$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 818 County Route 54 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map