83 UPPER SADDLE RIVER RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montvale Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07645These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
83 Upper Saddle River Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Bergen County
- Older than 92% of homes in Montvale 07645
How it measures up in Montvale 07645
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montvale 07645.
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montvale 07645 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,976 ft² | 40% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.6 ac | 72% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 8% of homes | 22% of homes |
About 83 Upper Saddle River Rd
When did 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ last sell?
83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ last sold on Apr 23, 2025 for $400,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ?
83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ has 1,976 square feet of living space and a 0.60-acre lot.
When was 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ built?
83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ?
83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ is assigned to Fieldstone Middle School (middle), rated A; Pascack Hills High School (high), rated B; Memorial Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Montvale Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ compare to other homes in Montvale 07645?
Among the 3,009 homes in Montvale 07645, it is bigger than 40% of them (1,976 ft² against a typical 2,221 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.6 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1930 against a typical 1967). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 83 Upper Saddle River Rd, Montvale, NJ was $9,453. The county assessed it at $370,400.
More homes on Upper Saddle River Rd
- 174 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.6M2,924 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jan 2026
- 87 Upper Saddle River Rd1,260 ft² · Sold $42K · Jan 2026
- 50 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.3M3,250 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2025
- 172 Upper Saddle River Rd$702K1,227 ft² · Sold $135K · Dec 2024
- 107 Upper Saddle River Rd$2M5,262 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jun 2024
- 133 Upper Saddle River Rd2,187 ft² · Sold $650K · Mar 2024
- 46 Upper Saddle River Rd$654K952 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2023
- 137 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.1M2,824 ft² · Sold $880K · Nov 2023
- 25 Upper Saddle River Rd$657K2,682 ft² · Sold $980K · Sep 2023
- 165 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.2M2,890 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2022
- 67 Upper Saddle River Rd$822K1,546 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2022
- 176 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.5M4,220 ft² · Sold $695K · Nov 2020
Closest homes
- 87a Upper Saddle River Rd$1.2M107 ft · 3,336 ft² · Sold $569K · Oct 2003
- 81 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.2M150 ft · 2,816 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2018
- 87 Upper Saddle River Rd230 ft · 1,260 ft² · Sold $42K · Jan 2026
- 6 Belnay Ln$893K261 ft · 1,669 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 89 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.2M264 ft · 2,958 ft² · Sold $879K · Mar 2006
- 84 Upper Saddle River Rd$1M355 ft · 3,068 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 86 Upper Saddle River Rd$1.1M356 ft · 2,926 ft² · Sold Nov 2000
- 85 Upper Saddle River Rd$950K415 ft · 2,830 ft² · Sold $251K · Aug 1996
More homes in Montvale 07645
- 115 Montvale Ave$732K1,512 ft² · Sold $755K · Jul 2026
- 10 Lewis Rd$880K1,632 ft² · Sold $880K · Jul 2026
- 16 Raven Rd$933K2,484 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 9a Franklin Ave1,317 ft² · Sold $745K · Jul 2026
- 33 Cranberry Ln$1.3M3,034 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
- 18 Hope St$1.6M2,858 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
- 37 Longridge Rd$1.4M4,110 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
- 43 Hering Rd$1.3M3,421 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
- 409 Four Seasons Ln$971K1,957 ft² · Sold $965K · Jul 2026
- 106 Brandon Ct$1.4M3,468 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jul 2026
- 9 Marion Rd$850K1,440 ft² · Sold $825K · Jun 2026
- 28 Autumn Way$780K2,101 ft² · Sold $777K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 83 Upper Saddle River Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map