88 Delmont Ave
+32.2%vs the Worcester ZIP median sale $/ft² ($249)
Sales Performance
17 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Value DistributionHow the building's units spread across value ranges by our current estimates. A wide spread usually means big differences in size, floor or view.
Ownership & Financing
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Worcester School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01604These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
About 88 Delmont Ave
How many units are in 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA?
88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA has 8 residential units across built in 1910, according to county assessor records.
What is a unit at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA worth?
The median TopHap Estimate across the 8 units at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA is $258,181. That works out to $329 per square foot. Units run from 665 to 1,289 square feet. Estimates are modelled from recorded sales and assessments, not appraisals.
Is 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA expensive for Worcester?
Units at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA carry a median of $329 per square foot, 32% above the Worcester median of $249 per square foot.
How often do units sell at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA?
0 units at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA sold in the last 12 months, out of 17 recorded arms-length sales all time. That is a turnover rate of 0.0% of the building per year.
Have units at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA appreciated?
Across 9 repeat sales of the same unit, 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA returned a median -4.5% per year. Because each pair is the same unit bought and sold, the figure is not distorted by which units traded. The median owner held for 6.0 years.
What floor plans does 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA have?
The most common plan at 88 Delmont Ave, Worcester, MA is a 2-bedroom of 665 square feet, repeated 4 times, with a median estimate of $236,600. TopHap identifies 1 recurring plans in the building.
More homes on Delmont Ave
- 139 Delmont Ave6 bd · 2 ba · 2,514 ft² · Sold $650K · May 2025
- 171 Delmont Ave5 bd · 3 ba · 2,129 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2024
- 182 Delmont Ave$456K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold $420K · May 2024
- 88 Delmont Ave # A$230K2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2023
- 196 Delmont Ave$412K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $362K · Aug 2022
- 121 Delmont Ave$420K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $362K · Jan 2022
- 203 Delmont Ave7 bd · 3 ba · 3,700 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2021
- 175 Delmont Ave$408K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $360K · Aug 2021
- 186 Delmont Ave$385K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2021
- 194 Delmont Ave$443K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $295K · Jul 2021
- 117 Delmont Ave$384K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 ft² · Sold $330K · Apr 2021
- 190 Delmont Ave$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $300K · Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 88 Delmont Ave$237K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $84K · Nov 2019
- 88 Delmont Ave$376K0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $122K · May 2017
- 88 Delmont Ave$237K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $158K · May 2007
- 88 Delmont Ave$230K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $195K · Jul 2023
- 88 Delmont Ave$338K0 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $57K · Jan 2009
- 88 Delmont Ave$272K0 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,219 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2018
- 88 Delmont Ave$245K0 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $63K · Apr 2011
- 92 Delmont Ave75 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $132K · Sep 1989
More homes in Worcester 01604
- 14 Mendon St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,639 ft² · Sold $675K · Sep 2026
- 150 Ingleside Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 2,598 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 143 Providence St$174K1 bd · 1 ba · 727 ft² · Sold $174K · Sep 2026
- 1 Envelope Ter$390K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 60 Pointe Rok Dr$307K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 270 Sunderland Rd$315K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2026
- 11 Dunkirk Ave$480K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 164 Weatherstone Dr$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,406 ft² · Sold $382K · Sep 2026
- 20 Mott St6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 70 Progressive St$406K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,407 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 58 Glezen St$398K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,251 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 86 Pilgrim Ave0.17 ac · Sold $798K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 88 Delmont Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map