90 CASCADE CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Minnetonka Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55317These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
90 Cascade Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 65% of homes in Carver County
- Costs more per square foot than 98% of homes in Carver County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Carver County
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Carver County
- Older than 84% of homes in Chanhassen 55317
What homes are worth in Chanhassen 55317
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Chanhassen 55317.
How it measures up in Chanhassen 55317
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chanhassen 55317.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 16% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chanhassen 55317 | Carver County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $571,659 | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $597 | 97% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 958 ft² | 7% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 34% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 16% of homes | 24% of homes |
About 90 Cascade Cir
How much is 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN is $571,659 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $484,232 to $659,086. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN last sell?
90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN last sold on Jun 28, 1999 for $175,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN?
90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN has 3 bedrooms, 1.8 bathrooms, 958 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN built?
90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN?
90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN is assigned to Clear Springs Elementary (elementary), rated A+; Minnetonka High School (high), rated A+; Minnetonka Middle School West (middle), rated A+. All sit in Minnetonka Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN compare to other homes in Chanhassen 55317?
Among the 8,012 homes in Chanhassen 55317, it is worth more than 56% of them ($571,659 against a typical $522,863), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($597 against a typical $291), it is bigger than 7% of them (958 ft² against a typical 1,768 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 16% of them (1984 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Carver County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN?
The 2026 property tax bill for 90 Cascade Cir, Chanhassen, MN was $5,333. The county assessed it at $439,600.
More homes on Cascade Cir
- 96 Cascade Cir$490K3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,137 ft² · Sold $485K · May 2024
- 98 Cascade Cir$496K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $361K · Apr 2020
- 93 Cascade Cir$567K4 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $299K · Jun 2015
- 86 Cascade Cir$533K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $31K · Jul 2014
- 87 Cascade Cir$510K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 968 ft² · Sold $129K · Dec 2001
- 95 Cascade Cir$543K4 bd · 1.3 ba · 2,023 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2001
- 89 Cascade Cir$504K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 1998
- 94 Cascade Cir$490K3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $180K · May 1998
- 92 Cascade Cir$538K3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 1998
- 97 Cascade Cir$424K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 88 Cascade Cir$545K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 Cascade Cir$446K3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,499 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 92 Cascade Cir$538K67 ft · 3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $185K · Apr 1998
- 88 Cascade Cir$545K97 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 91 Cascade Cir$446K172 ft · 3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,499 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 94 Cascade Cir$490K135 ft · 3 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,460 ft² · Sold $180K · May 1998
- 93 Cascade Cir$567K185 ft · 4 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $299K · Jun 2015
- 89 Cascade Cir$504K202 ft · 2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 1998
- 19106 Townline Rd$514K225 ft · 4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold $495K · Feb 2025
- 86 Cascade Cir$533K165 ft · 3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $31K · Jul 2014
More homes in Chanhassen 55317
- 8459 Rosewood Dr$460K2 bd · 1.3 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 6331 Oxbow Bnd$927K5 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,042 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 6522 Gray Fox Curv$495K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,198 ft² · Sold $488K · Oct 2026
- 1801 Valley Ridge Trl S$650K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,158 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
- 7764 Arboretum Village Cir$223K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 923 ft² · Sold $223K · Oct 2026
- 8488 Powers Pl$325K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,214 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 6580 Pleasant View Way$463K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 7531 Erie Ave$715K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,254 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 2550 Arrowhead Ln$951K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,250 ft² · Sold $950K · Oct 2026
- 6870 Nez Perce Dr$438K2,352 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 6870 Nez Perce Dr$425K4 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- $438K4,269 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 90 Cascade Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map