901 COUNTRY CLUB DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(7)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
901 Country Club Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Rockwall County
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Rockwall County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Buffalo Creek
- Older than 68% of homes in Rockwall County
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buffalo Creek | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $836,576 | 51% of homes | 79% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | 27% of homes | 50% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,028 ft² | 65% of homes | 84% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 15% of homes | 55% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 39% of homes | 38% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 901 Country Club Dr
How much is 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX is $836,576 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $791,504 to $881,648. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX last sell?
901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX last sold on Feb 5, 2021 for $638,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX?
901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX has 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 4,028 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX built?
901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX?
901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Dorothy Smith Pullen Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 79% of them ($836,576 against a typical $532,001), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($208 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 84% of them (4,028 ft² against a typical 2,762 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1999 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 901 Country Club Dr, Rockwall, TX was $12,501. The county assessed it at $869,682.
More homes on Country Club Dr
- 204 Country Club Dr$740K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,620 ft² · Sold $556K · Sep 2026
- 152 Country Club Dr$754K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,681 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 912 Country Club Dr$755K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,101 ft² · Sold $748K · May 2026
- 709 Country Club Dr$681K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,769 ft² · Sold $898K · Apr 2026
- 128 Country Club Dr$696K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,669 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 808 Country Club Dr$775K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,636 ft² · Sold $964K · Dec 2025
- 100 Country Club Dr$747K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $727K · Jun 2025
- 729 Country Club Dr$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,083 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Apr 2025
- 629 Country Club Dr$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 4,957 ft² · Sold $632K · Dec 2024
- 713 Country Club Dr$784K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,496 ft² · Sold $532K · Oct 2024
- 633 Country Club Dr$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 4,941 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 900 Country Club Dr$833K4 bd · 16 ba · 3,907 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
Closest homes
- 903 Country Club Dr$826K106 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $505K · Jun 2019
- 2400 Trinity Ct$703K154 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,695 ft² · Sold Nov 2012
- 2221 Kings Pass$723K181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,959 ft² · Sold $765K · Jun 2026
- 901 Bridle Path Ct$889K175 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,718 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2005
- 2402 Trinity Ct$742K185 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,403 ft² · Sold $374K · Sep 2011
- 905 Country Club Dr$916K224 ft · 9 bd · 4 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 905 Bridle Path Ct$726K265 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,165 ft² · Sold $450K · Jan 2018
- 2219 Kings Pass$798K285 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,520 ft² · Sold $398K · Aug 2006
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 237 Dartmouth Dr$311K1,483 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2510 Daybreak Dr$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold $279K · Sep 2026
- 5510 Challenger Ct$379K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,057 ft² · Sold $298K · Sep 2026
- 119 Reba Rd$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,246 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 253 Victory Ln$440K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,629 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 432 Estate Ln$640K2,882 ft² · Sold $503K · Sep 2026
- 133 Blanchard Dr$500K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,264 ft² · Sold $412K · Sep 2026
- 3136 Shaddock Blvd$530K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,716 ft² · Sold $418K · Sep 2026
- 2512 Cedarwood Trl$485K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,748 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2506 Lindberg St$600K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,697 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2026
- 128 Sceptre Dr$620K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,520 ft² · Sold $765K · Sep 2026
- 302 Wright Ave$475K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,917 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 901 Country Club Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map