919 MULBERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
919 Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $243,536 | 28% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $163 | 29% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,496 ft² | 43% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 34% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 36% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 919 Mulberry St
How much is 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is $243,536 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $228,365 to $258,707. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Oct 31, 2022 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,496 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA built?
919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 28% of them ($243,536 against a typical $288,420), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($163 against a typical $183), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,496 ft² against a typical 1,616 ft²), its lot is bigger than 34% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1957 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 919 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was $3,249. The county assessed it at $109,790.
More homes on Mulberry St
- 1081 Mulberry St$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 330 Mulberry St$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 1048 Mulberry St$355K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2026
- 321 Mulberry St$254K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 1044 Mulberry St$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $153K · Oct 2025
- 1175 Mulberry St$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2025
- 737 Mulberry St$268K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2025
- 335 Mulberry St$221K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2024
- 1012 Mulberry St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2024
- 514 Mulberry St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Mulberry St$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 923 Mulberry St$223K76 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft²
- 200 Tule St$349K118 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $215K · Mar 2013
- 204 Tule St$320K164 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $275K · Feb 2023
- 927 Mulberry St$293K152 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold $150K · Jul 2012
- 920 Mulberry St$282K225 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $162K · Jan 2019
- 922 Mulberry St$233K235 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,009 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2023
- 206 Tule St$321K237 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Mar 2013
- 924 Mulberry St$290K264 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $143K · Jul 2021
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 805 Tule St$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 210 N Loyalsock Ave$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2026
- 2820 Lincoln Dr$521K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 280 Charles St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 262 Charles St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$212K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$691K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$110K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Pearl Blvd$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 919 Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map