920 MULBERRY ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
920 Mulberry St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Lycoming County
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Has a smaller lot than 65% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $282,042 | 48% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $210 | 75% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,344 ft² | 34% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 35% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 36% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 920 Mulberry St
How much is 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is $282,042 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $263,609 to $300,475. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Jan 24, 2019 for $161,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,344 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA built?
920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 48% of them ($282,042 against a typical $286,877), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($210 against a typical $184), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,344 ft² against a typical 1,628 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1957 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 920 Mulberry St, Montoursville, PA was $3,158. The county assessed it at $106,730.
More homes on Mulberry St
- 1081 Mulberry St$210K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2026
- 330 Mulberry St$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
- 1048 Mulberry St$355K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2026
- 321 Mulberry St$254K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 1044 Mulberry St$265K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $153K · Oct 2025
- 1175 Mulberry St$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,574 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2025
- 737 Mulberry St$268K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2025
- 335 Mulberry St$221K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,478 ft² · Sold $210K · Nov 2024
- 1012 Mulberry St$226K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2024
- 514 Mulberry St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2024
- 1206 Mulberry St$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 922 Mulberry St$233K72 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,009 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2023
- 924 Mulberry St$290K142 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $143K · Jul 2021
- 919 Cherry St$478K204 ft · 6 bd · 5 ba · 3,832 ft² · Sold Aug 2001
- 919 Mulberry St$244K225 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2022
- 923 Cherry St$349K235 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2024
- 200 Tule St$349K250 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $215K · Mar 2013
- 923 Mulberry St$223K238 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft²
- 926 Mulberry St$265K211 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $125K · Feb 2021
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 805 Tule St$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 210 N Loyalsock Ave$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $176K · Oct 2026
- 2820 Lincoln Dr$521K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,708 ft² · Sold $775K · Oct 2026
- 280 Charles St$236K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,307 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 262 Charles St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 204 Fairfield Church Rd$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1440 Briarwood Dr$120K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2475 Reeder Rd$212K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 1116 Jordan Ave$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,288 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 2105 Stopper Dr$691K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,692 ft² · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 436 Broad St$110K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 1205 Pearl Blvd$204K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 920 Mulberry St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map