960 ROUTE 434
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18425These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
960 Route 434 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Pike County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Greeley 18425
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 66% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greeley 18425
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Greeley 18425.
How it measures up in Greeley 18425
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greeley 18425.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greeley 18425 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $244,748 | 30% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $243 | 75% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,008 ft² | 26% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.42 ac | 71% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 48% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 960 Route 434
How much is 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA is $244,748 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $193,083 to $296,413. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA last sell?
960 Route 434, Greeley, PA last sold on Sep 23, 1993 for $69,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
960 Route 434, Greeley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,008 square feet of living space and a 3.42-acre lot.
When was 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA built?
960 Route 434, Greeley, PA was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a modular home.
What schools serve 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
960 Route 434, Greeley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA compare to other homes in Greeley 18425?
Among the 638 homes in Greeley 18425, it is worth more than 30% of them ($244,748 against a typical $304,926), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($243 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,008 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (3.42 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1978 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 960 Route 434, Greeley, PA was $3,127. The county assessed it at $23,650.
More homes on Route 434
- 892 Route 434$205K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2025
- 881 Route 434$271K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold $252K · Aug 2024
- 901 Route 434$308K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 888 Route 434$766K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $590K · Jun 2023
- 876 Route 4342 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2022
- 880 Route 434$143K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2021
- 977 Route 434$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $153K · Feb 2021
- 802 Route 4342 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2020
- 849 Route 434$384K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $217K · Jun 2020
- 952 Route 434$287K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $106K · May 2018
- 878 Route 4343 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $114K · Feb 2018
- 934 Route 434$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2017
Closest homes
- 956 Route 434$142K363 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $75K · Feb 2003
- 952 Route 434$287K509 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $106K · May 2018
- 974 Route 434$346K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $146K · Dec 2004
- 965 Route 434432 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Mar 2002
- 957 Route 434$264K506 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 1989
- 973 Route 434$185K527 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 978 ft² · Sold $80K · Jun 1989
- 953 Route 434$413K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,780 ft² · Sold $125K · Nov 2005
- 948 Route 434$279K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2017
More homes in Greeley 18425
- 103 Lochinvar Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 420 Route 590$519K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2026
- 416 Rowland Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $164K · May 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $12K · Apr 2026
- 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 111 Ranger Rd$349K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 300 Route 590$267K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2026
- 3.26 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 223.71 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 80.02 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 265 Rowland Rd$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2026
- 236 Well Rd$116K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 960 Route 434 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map