99 VICTOR XING E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Stevensville Elementary School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 59875These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
99 Victor Xing E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Ravalli County
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Ravalli County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Victor 59875
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Ravalli County
What homes are worth in Victor 59875
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Victor 59875.
How it measures up in Victor 59875
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Victor 59875.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Victor 59875 | Ravalli County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,222,887 | 83% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $543 | 70% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,254 ft² | 82% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20.12 ac | 87% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 45% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 99 Victor Xing E
How much is 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT is $1,222,887 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,125,104 to $1,320,670. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT last sell?
99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT last sold on Aug 3, 2017 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT?
99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,254 square feet of living space and a 20.12-acre lot.
When was 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT built?
99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT?
99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT is assigned to Stevensville K-6 (elementary), rated C; Stevensville 7-8 (middle), rated C; Stevensville High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Stevensville Elementary School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT compare to other homes in Victor 59875?
Among the 1,875 homes in Victor 59875, it is worth more than 83% of them ($1,222,887 against a typical $718,402), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($543 against a typical $433), it is bigger than 82% of them (2,254 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 87% of them (20.12 ac against a typical 5.01 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1983 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Ravalli County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 99 Victor Xing E, Victor, MT was $1,203. The county assessed it at $327,168.
More homes on Victor Xing E
- 178 Victor Xing$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- Victor Xing0.84 ac · Sold Sep 2023
- 174 Victor Xing$423K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $368K · Sep 2021
- 190 Victor Xing$321K2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- Victor Xing0.83 ac · Sold Jan 2021
- 118 Victor Xing$1M3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 38 Victor Xing4 bd · 3 ba · 3,022 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 119 Victor Xing$632K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $246K · Nov 2017
- Victor Xing6.63 ac · Sold Mar 2008
- Victor Xing6.11 ac · Sold Mar 2008
- Victor Xing5.42 ac · Sold Mar 2008
- 135 Victor Xing$525K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold Oct 2007
Closest homes
- 119 Victor Xing E$632K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $246K · Nov 2017
- 118 Victor Xing E$1M0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 118 Victor Xing E$433K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 114 Victor Xing E$908K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,363 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 38 Victor Xing E0.6 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,022 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 203 Victor Xing E$1M0.6 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,465 ft² · Sold Dec 2004
- 224 Lazy Dr$736K0.8 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold Dec 2008
- 2437 Eastside Hwy$1.5M0.8 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,754 ft² · Sold Dec 2004
More homes in Victor 59875
- 688 Cutthroat Trl$3.5M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,566 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2037 Middle Bear Creek Rd$550K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,747 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 182 Blake St N$367K2 bd · 2 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2026
- 2032 Middle Bear Creek Rd$715K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,753 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 795 Bourne Ln$950K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $626K · Sep 2026
- 12.03 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 456 Rippling Woods$633K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 456 Rippling Woods$788K10.1 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 2976 Mittower Rd$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,052 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 5.44 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 327 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2672 Iroquois Trl$468K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 99 Victor Xing E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map