Residential (General/Single)Residential
CEDAR BLUFF SHRS
MONTICELLO, KY 42633
0.33 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2006
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
5
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.
2 units
—
All units combinedThe sum of our current value estimates for every unit in the building — roughly what the whole building's homes are worth together.
—
Median unit valueThe middle unit value in this building by our estimate: half the units are worth more, half less.
—
Median $/ft²The middle price per square foot across the building's units, by our current estimates. Useful for comparing units of different sizes.
Sales Performance
$12K
Median sale (12 mo)The middle sale price among this building's units that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded deeds.
—
1-yr changeHow the building's median sale price over the last 12 months compares with the 12 months before that.
1
Sales (12 mo)Units in this building that sold in the last 12 months, from recorded arms-length deeds.
50.0%
Turnover (12 mo)The share of units that changed hands in the last 12 months. Around 4–6% a year is typical; much higher can signal investor churn or a wave of exits.
Median sale price (yearly, all time)Every recorded arms-length sale in the building since records begin, grouped by year: the bars count sales and the line tracks the median price paid.MedianSales
2017202120222026
4 arms-length sales on record for this building.
Unit Mix & Floor PlansThe building's recurring floor plans, found by grouping units with identical beds, baths and square footage in county records. Larger groups are the building's standard layouts; leftover units have one-off sizes.
Studio
2 units
Ownership & Financing
Owner-occupiedThe share of units where the owner lives in the unit, per county records. The rest are second homes or rentals.0%
Company-ownedUnits owned through an LLC, trust, or other company — a rough proxy for investor ownership.0%
Typical owner tenureThe middle number of years since each unit last changed hands — how long the current owners have been in place.63.9 yrs
Cash purchases (5 yrs)The share of purchases in the last 5 years with no mortgage recorded. High cash share is common in second-home and investor buildings.100%
Median tax billThe middle annual property tax bill among the building's units.$40
Pre-foreclosure noticesUnits with an active pre-foreclosure or foreclosure notice on file.0
Recent SalesThe latest recorded arms-length sales in the building, newest first.
Values are TopHap estimates, not appraisals. Sales, ownership and tax figures come from recorded county documents via ATTOM and can lag by several weeks.
Tax & Assessment
Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$81 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,200 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$2,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$7,200
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$9,200
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$9,200
Property Facts
Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Residential (General/Single)
CountyWAYNE
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.33
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Metal
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
EHM
Bell Elementary School
Elementary · Grades 1–2 · 11.9 mi
Wayne County High SchoolD+
High · Grades 9–12 · 12.0 mi
Wayne County Middle SchoolD+
Middle · Grades 6–8 · 12.1 mi
District: Wayne County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 42633These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.120
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.122
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.52
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.85%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.6.1%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.29%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.19,076
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.41 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$44,105
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$64,307
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.56°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.53 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.55%
All UnitsEvery property record the county has at this street address, such as the units in a condo building. Prices shown are our estimates, not asking prices.
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
1,200 ft²
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
938 ft²
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs
Cedar Bluff Shrs S D
Cedar Bluff Shrs S D
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
More homes on Cedar Bluff Shrs
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.33 ac · Sold $12K · May 2026
- Cedar Bluff Shrs # D0.4 ac · Sold $1K · Oct 2025
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.34 ac · Sold $5K · Nov 2024
- Cedar Bluff Shrs938 ft² · Sold $3K · Jul 2024
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.36 ac · Sold $5K · Mar 2024
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.35 ac · Sold $73K · Sep 2023
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.41 ac · Sold $97K · Sep 2023
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.38 ac · Sold $81K · Sep 2023
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.34 ac · Sold $50K · Oct 2022
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.82 ac · Sold $18K · Aug 2022
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.38 ac · Sold $2K · Jul 2022
- Cedar Bluff Shrs0.26 ac · Sold $21K · Mar 2021
Closest homes
- 195 Cedar Bluff Dr92 ft · 552 ft² · Sold $5K · Feb 2025
- 195 Cedar Bluff Dr92 ft · Residential (General/Single) · Sold $5K · May 2026
- 221 Cedar Bluff Dr$15K178 ft · 0.35 ac · Sold $14K · Mar 2025
- 221 Cedar Bluff Dr$100K178 ft · Residential (General/Single) · Sold Jan 1900
- Cedar Bluff Shrs233 ft · 0.35 ac · Sold $73K · Sep 2023
- Cedar Bluff Shrs276 ft · 0.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 178 Cedar Bluff Dr267 ft · 1,118 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Frazer Chapel Rd272 ft · 0.81 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monticello 42633
- 205 Stokes St$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 44 Grandview Dr2,407 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 173 Walnut St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 917 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 289 Tate Dr$124K2 bd · 1 ba · 581 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 575 Sunset Blvd$489K2,372 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 43 Farmington Ave$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 1090 Furnace Mountain Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- Highway 3284 Off3.72 ac · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 150 Boston Hill Rd1,988 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 642 N Shore Dr$349K1,500 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2026
- 414 Highway 1258$105K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $83K · Sep 2026
- 362 Highway 3284$190K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Cedar Bluff Shrs on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map