HIGH RD
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Walker County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30731These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
High Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 76% of homes in Walker County
How it measures up in Menlo 30731
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 30731.
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 30731 | Walker County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.61 ac | 42% of homes | 76% of homes |
About High Rd
When did High Rd, Menlo, GA last sell?
High Rd, Menlo, GA last sold on Jul 2, 2018, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve High Rd, Menlo, GA?
High Rd, Menlo, GA is assigned to Chattanooga Valley Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeland High School (high), rated C-; Fairyland Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Walker County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on High Rd, Menlo, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for High Rd, Menlo, GA was $327. The county assessed it at $16,687.
More homes on High Rd
- 157 High Rd27.36 ac · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 196 High Rd$126K720 ft² · Sold $79K · Oct 2025
- 1822 High Rd540 ft² · Sold $18K · Feb 2025
- 829 High Rd480 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- High Rd0.37 ac · Sold $4K · Dec 2022
- 339 High Rd$119K1,904 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 431 High Rd$340K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $262K · Feb 2022
- 253 High Rd$270K2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2021
- 2035 High Rd$713K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2021
- 1945 High Rd$1.1M1 ba · 972 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Apr 2021
- 1945 High Rd$87K2 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 1926 High Rd$155K1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
Closest homes
- 1926 High Rd$155K317 ft · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- High Rd456 ft · 2.6 ac
- High Rd526 ft · 2.6 ac · Sold Jul 2018
- 3571 Gilreath Mill Rd$342K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,456 ft²
- 1822 High Rd0.1 mi · 540 ft² · Sold $18K · Feb 2025
- 3624 Gilreath Mill Rd$97K0.2 mi · 840 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 1945 High Rd$87K0.2 mi · 2 ft² · Sold Jul 2018
- 2035 High Rd$713K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $80K · Jul 2021
More homes in Menlo 30731
- 3447 Gilreath Mill Rd$450K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 754 Dale Trl$166K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 465 Flarity Rd$675K1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 7709 Old State Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 736 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 601 Tatum Gulf Rd$335K2.5 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- Old Rocky Trl0.23 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2026
- 32 Bible Gulf Rd20 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 2771 Yankee Rd$243K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 186 Mckaig Gulf$743K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- Mckaig Gulf Rd4.56 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 1401 Dale Trl$791K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $780K · Jun 2026
- 1339 Tatum Gulf Rd$357K1 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open High Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map