HILLSIDE FARM
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Fillmore Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93040These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Hillside Farm measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the largest lots in Piru 93040
How it measures up in Piru 93040
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Piru 93040.
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Piru 93040 | Ventura County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 277.96 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
About Hillside Farm
When did Hillside Farm, Piru, CA last sell?
Hillside Farm, Piru, CA last sold on May 25, 2012 for $8,000,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve Hillside Farm, Piru, CA?
Hillside Farm, Piru, CA is assigned to Piru Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Fillmore High School (high), rated B-; Fillmore Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Fillmore Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Hillside Farm, Piru, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Hillside Farm, Piru, CA was $44,103. The county assessed it at $3,120,190.
Closest homes
- 3515 Center St$341K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3621 Center St0.4 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 0.6 mi · 9.47 ac · Sold $925K · Mar 2013
- 3699 Center St$839K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $237K · Apr 2000
- 3653 Center St$887K0.6 mi · 30.32 ac · Sold $925K · Mar 2013
- 3855 Center St$666K0.8 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 552 ft² · Sold $675K · Jan 2024
- 3863 Center St0.8 mi · 0.69 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2004
- 3838 Camulos St$411K0.8 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 730 ft² · Sold $375K · Jan 2024
More homes in Piru 93040
- 738 Main St$326K2 bd · 1 ba · 716 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 701 Main St$350K1 ba · 819 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 512 Via Fustero$689K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $284K · Aug 2026
- 3928 Camulos St$500K2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $499K · Aug 2026
- 118 Main St$530K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,390 ft² · Sold $530K · Jul 2026
- 4066 Aurora Way$651K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $648K · Jul 2026
- 521 Temescal St$444K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $442K · Jul 2026
- 952 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $565K · Jun 2026
- 4069 Aurora Way$681K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2026
- 474 River St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,659 ft² · Sold $418K · Apr 2026
- 978 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $615K · Mar 2026
- 978 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $615K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Hillside Farm on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map