MAIN ST
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cranberry Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16374These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Kennerdell 16374
How it measures up in Kennerdell 16374
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennerdell 16374.
Bigger than 13% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennerdell 16374 | Venango County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 13% of homes | 30% of homes |
About Main St
When did Main St, Kennerdell, PA last sell?
Main St, Kennerdell, PA last sold on Jul 18, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Main St, Kennerdell, PA?
Main St, Kennerdell, PA is assigned to Cranberry Area Junior / Senior High School (middle), rated C-; Cranberry Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Cranberry Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Kennerdell, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for Main St, Kennerdell, PA was $95. The county assessed it at $4,000.
More homes on Main St
- 324 Main St2 bd · 2 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $79K · Sep 2024
- 163 Main St$576K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $565K · Aug 2024
- 233 Main St$219K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2024
- 102 Main St1 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 193 Main St$214K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $150K · Apr 2022
- 197 Main St1 ba · 176 ft² · Sold $60K · Mar 2022
- 384 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $90K · Nov 2021
- 204 Main St3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $30K · Jul 2021
- 233 Main St$179K0.48 ac · Sold Jan 2021
- 307 Main St$223K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $399K · Jul 2020
- 228 Main St$155K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 228 Main St$57K0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 215 Main St$206K110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft²
- 225 Main St159 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold Aug 1995
- 215 Main St$102K172 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 580 ft² · Sold Jul 2003
- 233 Main St$219K233 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2024
- 197 Main St265 ft · 1 ba · 176 ft² · Sold $60K · Mar 2022
- 228 Main St$155K292 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 228 Main St$57K346 ft · 0.12 ac · Sold Sep 2019
- 204 Main St284 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $30K · Jul 2021
More homes in Kennerdell 16374
- 243 Daugherty Dr$525K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $24K · Oct 2026
- 478 Summit City Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 480 ft² · Sold $63K · Oct 2026
- 767 Potters Falls Rd$137K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- Pittsville Rd2 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 188 Mason St0.46 ac · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 196 Mason St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 1471 Rockland Station Rd$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $66K · Sep 2026
- Mobile Home · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 269 Hickman Rd$186K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $280K · Jul 2026
- 393 S Tunnel Rd$313K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,832 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- S Tunnel Rd1.25 ac · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- 689 Sundew Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $160K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map