MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northampton Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18088These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 72% of homes in Walnutport 18088
How it measures up in Walnutport 18088
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Walnutport 18088.
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Walnutport 18088 | Northampton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.37 ac | 28% of homes | 64% of homes |
About Main St
When did Main St, Walnutport, PA last sell?
Main St, Walnutport, PA last sold on Nov 13, 2013 for $75,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Main St, Walnutport, PA?
Main St, Walnutport, PA is assigned to Lehigh Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Northampton Area High School (high), rated C+; Northampton Area Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Northampton Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Main St, Walnutport, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for Main St, Walnutport, PA was $130. The county assessed it at $12,000.
More homes on Main St
- 308 Main St$364K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 11 Main St$265K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2025
- 214 Main St$286K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2024
- 423 Main St$200K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 431 Main St$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,268 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2024
- 302 Main St$362K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $6K · Jul 2024
- 4836 Main St$323K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $273K · May 2024
- 4844 Main St$315K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold $241K · May 2024
- 306 Main St$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $321K · Apr 2023
- 304 Main St$343K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2023
- 210 Main St$273K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2022
- 221 Main St$198K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $158K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 4828 Main St$239K118 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $75K · Nov 2013
- 4835 W Mountain View Dr$396K192 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $80K · Jan 2019
- 4827 W Mountain View Dr$453K272 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,157 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 4836 Main St$323K265 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $273K · May 2024
- 4824 Main St$263K294 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $92K · Sep 1993
- Mountain View Dr255 ft · 1.36 ac · Sold $80K · Jan 2019
- 4832 Main St$209K370 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold Sep 1996
- 4840 Maple Dr$286K454 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold Apr 1997
More homes in Walnutport 18088
- 4405 Lehigh Dr$311K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,317 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 1240 Arrowhead Ln1.5 ac · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 4082 Meckes Dr$745K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,059 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 721 Lehigh Gap St$387K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 4305 Timberline Rd$304K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 3549 Cedar Dr$487K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,850 ft² · Sold $486K · Sep 2026
- 104 2nd Ave$201K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 3954 Wood Dr$477K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 3981 Hunsicker Dr$722K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,454 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2026
- 1223 Riverview Dr$256K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2026
- 4586 W Mountain View Dr3 bd · 0.5 ba · 1,476 ft² · Sold $154K · Sep 2026
- 109 New St$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,241 ft² · Sold $263K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map