Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Central Valley Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 50164These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
How it measures up in Menlo 50164
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 50164.
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 50164 | Guthrie County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.53 ac | 38% of homes | 51% of homes |
About
When did , Menlo, IA last sell?
, Menlo, IA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve , Menlo, IA?
, Menlo, IA is assigned to Stuart Elementary School (elementary); West Central Valley High School (high), rated C; West Central Valley Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in West Central Valley Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on , Menlo, IA?
The 2025 property tax bill for , Menlo, IA was $48. The county assessed it at $4,500.
Closest homes
- 3261 Ranch Trl$159K209 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,413 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3270 Ranch Trl$236K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 2016
- 3297 Ranch Trl$271K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $300K · Jun 2023
- 0.5 mi · 0.26 ac · Sold $300K · Apr 2023
- 3195 Rose Ave$157K0.7 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2759 325th St$136K0.6 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $993K · Jun 2023
- 3286 Rose Ave$186K0.8 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3345 Ranch Trl$339K1.0 mi · 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,196 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2007
More homes in Menlo 50164
- 308 6th St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $21K · Aug 2026
- 1045 Pinewood Ave$123K6 bd · 1 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2026
- 3115 Rose Ave$170K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $496K · Jun 2026
- 1473 Pinewood Ave$239K3 bd · 2 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $235K · Jun 2026
- 408 5th St$191K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $199K · Jan 2026
- 410 5th St0.15 ac · Sold $199K · Jan 2026
- 505 1st St3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $162K · Jan 2026
- 310 2nd St$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2025
- 410 Sheridan St$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $297K · Oct 2025
- 412 3rd St$69K1 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $73K · Sep 2025
- 410 3rd St$98K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,071 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2025
- 412 Sheridan St$222K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map