ORCHARD TER
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe-Woodbury Central School District
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
Orchard Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 69% of homes in Orange County
How it measures up in Orange County
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Orange County.
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Orange County |
|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 31% of homes |
About Orchard Ter
When did Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY last sell?
Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY?
Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY is assigned to Monroe-Woodbury Middle School (middle), rated C-; Monroe-Woodbury High School (high), rated B+; Smith Clove Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Monroe-Woodbury Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for Orchard Ter, Monroe, NY was $232. The county assessed it at $1,000.
More homes on Orchard Ter
- 19 Orchard Ter$602K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,203 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 9 Orchard Ter$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $415K · Nov 2024
- 11 Orchard Ter$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 21 Orchard Ter$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- 5 Orchard Ter$446K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2023
- 7 Orchard Ter$479K4,008 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2023
- 7 Orchard Ter$480K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $485K · Jan 2023
- 5 Orchard Ter$476K2,309 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 110 Orchard Ter$643K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,669 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2021
- 114 Orchard Ter$526K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2021
- 3 Orchard Ter$614K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2021
- 103 Orchard Ter5 bd · 2 ba · 2,100 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2020
Closest homes
- Orchard Ter75 ft · 4,000 ft²
- Orchard Dr67 ft · 0.16 ac
- 21 Orchard Ter$496K122 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2023
- Orchard Ter125 ft · 4,000 ft²
- 7 Orchard Ter$479K175 ft · 4,000 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2023
- 13 Orchard Ter$485K166 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,968 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 11 Orchard Ter$500K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,978 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 9 Orchard Ter$403K213 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $415K · Nov 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open Orchard Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map